Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/1/2018 9:30 AM Glencoe - Lester Prairie (2AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   0-0 
12/7/2018 5:00 PM Annand/M Lk Lightning (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2018 4:00 PM Chisago Lakes  (4AA) Chisago Lakes Area H.S.   0-0 
12/20/2018 5:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Royalton H.S.   0-0 
12/20/2018 5:00 PM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
12/21/2018 7:00 PM Glencoe - Lester Prairie (2AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
12/28/2018 TBD St. Agnes  (4A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   0-0 
12/28/2018 4:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (4A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   0-0 
12/28/2018 5:00 PM Ogilvie  (7A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   0-0 
1/5/2019 9:15 AM Tri-City United  (2AA) Tri-City United H.S.   0-0 
1/8/2019 5:00 PM B O L D  (5A) B O L D H.S.   0-0 
1/8/2019 5:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) B O L D H.S.   0-0 
1/10/2019 7:00 PM Kimball Area  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/12/2019 9:00 AM Elk River  (7AAA) Elk River H.S.   0-0 
1/15/2019 5:00 PM Pierz  (8AA) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 
1/15/2019 5:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2019 5:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2019 5:00 PM Minneapolis Roosevelt  (5AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/19/2019 9:00 AM Spectrum  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/19/2019 9:00 AM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/19/2019 9:00 AM St. Agnes  (4A) Howard Lake Waverly Winstead Individual Tournament   0-0 
1/19/2019 9:30 AM Zimmerman  (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/24/2019 5:00 PM Spectrum  (4A) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/24/2019 5:00 PM Sibley East  (4A) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/24/2019 5:00 PM Columbia Heights Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/31/2019 5:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (4A) Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.   0-0 
1/31/2019 5:00 PM Holdingford  (7A) Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.   0-0 
2/7/2019 5:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
2/7/2019 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499