Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LPGE-Browerville Wolves - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/30/2018 5:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   0-0 
11/30/2018 5:00 PM United Clay Becker Badgers (8AA) New York Mills H.S.   0-0 
12/1/2018 10:30 AM Wadena Deer Creek Invitational Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   0-0 
12/4/2018 5:00 PM Frazee  (8A) Frazee H.S.   0-0 
12/4/2018 5:00 PM West Fargo Frazee H.S.   0-0 
12/11/2018 5:00 PM Pierz  (8AA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
12/11/2018 5:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
12/11/2018 5:00 PM Staples-Motley  (6A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2018 TBD Big Bear Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2018 TBD Big Bear Cass Lake - Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/18/2018 5:00 PM Aitkin  (7A) Aitkin H.S.   0-0 
12/18/2018 5:00 PM Little Falls H.S. (8AAA) Aitkin H.S.   0-0 
12/20/2018 5:00 PM Sauk Centre-Melrose (8AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   0-0 
12/20/2018 5:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (4A) Sauk Centre H.S.   0-0 
12/20/2018 5:00 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3A) Sauk Centre H.S.   0-0 
1/3/2019 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Paynesville Area H.S.   0-0 
1/3/2019 5:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Paynesville Area H.S.   0-0 
1/4/2019 3:00 PM BBE Invitational Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 
1/12/2019 9:00 AM Parkers Prairie Invitational Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2019 4:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2019 5:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2019 5:00 PM Litchfield  (6AA) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   0-0 
1/22/2019 4:00 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
1/22/2019 5:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
1/22/2019 5:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2019 4:00 PM Foley  (6AA) Browerville H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2019 4:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Browerville H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2019 4:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Browerville H.S.   0-0 
1/29/2019 5:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Osakis H.S.   0-0 
1/29/2019 5:00 PM Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6A) Osakis H.S.   0-0 
2/2/2019 10:00 AM Conference Meet Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499