Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S. - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/30/2017 5:00 PM St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4AA) Minneapolis North Community H.S.   0-0 
11/30/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis Edison  (5AA) Minneapolis North Community H.S.   0-0 
12/2/2017 9:00 AM Winona Invitational Winona H.S.   0-0 
12/7/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis Roosevelt  (5AA) Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S.   0-0 (Home)
12/7/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis Washburn  (6AAA) Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S.   0-0 
12/7/2017 5:00 PM Richfield  (5AA) Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 5:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 5:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis South (6AAA) Minneapolis North Community H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis Southwest  (6AAA) Minneapolis North Community H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis South (6AAA) Minneapolis Southwest H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 5:00 PM Benilde St. Margarets (5AA) Benilde-St. Margaret's School   0-0 
12/15/2017 5:00 PM Cretin-Derham Hall  (3AAA) Benilde-St. Margaret's School   0-0 
12/16/2017 8:00 AM Minneapolis Edison Invitational Minneapolis Edison Invitational    0-0 
1/6/2018 8:00 AM Brooklyn Center Invitational Brooklyn Center H.S.   0-0 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Minneapolis Edison  (5AA) Minneapolis Edison H.S.   0-0 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. (5AA) Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.   0-0 
1/13/2018 8:00 AM Crusader Invitational Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM Trinity School at River Ridge (4A) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 10:00 AM Sibley East  (4A) Sibley East H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Spectrum  (4A) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Ogilvie  (7A) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Minnehaha/DeLaSalle (4AA) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/27/2018 8:00 PM South St. Paul Invitational South Saint Paul H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM Robbinsdale Cooper  (5AA) Mound Westonka H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 6:00 PM Big Lake  (6AA) Mound Westonka H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 8:00 PM St. Agnes  (4A) Mound-Westonka   0-0 
2/9/2018 5:00 PM JV City Championship Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S.   0-0 
2/16/2018 5:00 PM Section 4A Team Tournament Norwood-Young America H.S.   0-0 
2/24/2018 8:00 AM Section 4A Individual Tournament Kimball Area H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499