Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 10:30 AM WDC Invite Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 (5th Place)
12/9/2017 11:00 AM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 (5th Place)
12/15/2017 6:00 PM Milaca/Faith Christian (7AA) Milaca H.S.   51-23 
12/16/2017 11:00 AM Frazee  (8A) Frazee H.S.   16-51 
12/16/2017 11:00 AM Perham  (8AA) Frazee H.S.   12-55 
12/16/2017 11:00 AM Minneota  (3A) Frazee H.S.   30-36 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Pierz H.S.   21-54 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Pequot Lks/Pine River-B (8AA) Pierz H.S.   52-21 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Mora  (7AA) Pierz H.S.   46-27 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Rocori  (8AAA) Pierz H.S.   46-27 
1/4/2018 5:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (4A) Pierz H.S.   70-10 
1/4/2018 5:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Pierz H.S.   50-18 
1/5/2018 5:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Little Falls H.S.   36-38 
1/5/2018 5:00 PM Annand/M Lk Lightning (6AA) Little Falls H.S.   31-38 
1/5/2018 8:00 PM Little Falls H.S. (8AAA) Little Falls H.S.   37-36 
1/11/2018 6:00 PM Kimball Area  (4A) Kimball Area H.S.   55-18 
1/12/2018 6:00 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Pierz H.S.   24-32 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   67-9 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   30-29 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM Aitkin  (7A) Pierz H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7A) Pierz H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 0:00 AM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Cambridge-Isanti H.S.   0-0 
1/26/2018 5:00 PM Browerville Public School Browerville Public School   0-0 
1/26/2018 5:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Browerville Duals Tournament   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM Holdingford  (7A) Holdingford H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Holdingford H.S.   0-0 
2/2/2018 5:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (4A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   0-0 
2/2/2018 5:00 PM Annand/M Lk Lightning (6AA) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   0-0 
2/9/2018 6:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Royalton H.S.   0-0 
2/17/2018 1:00 PM Thief River Falls (8AA) Thief River Falls H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499