Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 9:30 AM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   0-0 
12/2/2017 9:30 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   0-0 
12/5/2017 5:00 PM Pequot Lks/Pine River-B (8AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   20-47 
12/12/2017 5:00 PM Henning Henning   0-0 
12/12/2017 6:00 PM United North Central Warriors (8A) Henning H.S.   32-40 
12/12/2017 7:00 PM Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6A) Henning H.S.   16-61 
12/15/2017 10:00 AM Cass Lake Cass Lake   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:00 AM Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 10:00 AM Cass Lake Cass Lake   0-0 (12th place)
12/16/2017 10:00 AM Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (12th place)
12/19/2017 4:30 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   18-57 
1/9/2018 7:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   23-43 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 (7th place)
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Ortonville  (5A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Ortonville  (5A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Staples Motley  (6A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 (4th place)
1/13/2018 9:00 PM Benson  (5A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Aitkin  (7A) Aitkin H.S.   0-0 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Foley  (6AA) Aitkin H.S.   3-60 
1/19/2018 2:00 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) Red Lake County Central   0-0 
1/20/2018 10:00 AM Thief River Falls Tourney Thief River Falls Tourney   0-0 
1/20/2018 10:00 AM Thief River Falls (8AA) Thief River Falls H.S.   0-0 
1/23/2018 5:00 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/23/2018 5:00 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/23/2018 6:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Barnesville  (6A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
1/30/2018 5:00 PM Verndale Tourney Verndale Tourney   0-0 
1/30/2018 5:00 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
1/30/2018 8:00 PM Staples Motley  (6A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   0-0 
2/3/2018 10:00 AM Royalton Royalton   0-0 
2/5/2018 5:00 PM Breckenridge  (6A) Breckenridge H.S.   0-0 
2/5/2018 6:30 PM Border West Buccaneers (6A) Breckenridge   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499