Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (9-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tschudi, Carson OF 10
2 Henry, Wyatt OF 12
4 Snell, Joey IF 12
5 Rasmussen, Eric OF 11
6 Weiman, Ty C 10
7 Knight, Robbie IF 10
8 Schneider, Noah OF 12
9 Weber, Michael IF 11
10 Glunz, Chris C 11
11 Otto, Max IF 11
13 Bruett, Cade OF 8
14 Raskob, Jackson IF 11
15 Chorley, Adam IF 11
16 Carver, Ryan OF 12
17 Brown, Adam IF 10
19 Chorley, Alex IF 11
23 Smith, Keagen 1B 11
24 Hall, Dylan 1B 12
26 Hinkle, Oran IF 9
27 Lommel, Cade 1B 11
Schedule
4/5/2019Duluth East 1 - 6 L
4/9/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 11 - 2 W
4/22/2019Willmar 0 - 2 L
4/25/2019Orono 7 - 9 L
4/29/2019New Prague 0 - 11 L
5/2/2019Waconia 3 - 5 L
5/3/2019Dassel-Cokato 3 - 0 W
5/7/2019Holy Family Catholic 6 - 2 W
5/7/2019Holy Family Catholic 2 - 8 L
5/9/2019Hutchinson 4 - 0 W
5/10/2019New Prague 1 - 10 L
5/11/2019Mound Westonka 6 - 3 W
5/16/2019St. Anthony Village 5 - 0 W
5/17/2019Kasson-Mantorville 5 - 0 W
5/20/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 3 L
5/21/2019Waconia 0 - 6 L
5/24/2019Orono 0 - 4 L
5/28/2019Willmar 2 - 3 L
5/30/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 8 - 3 W
6/1/2019Orono 5 - 1 W
6/4/2019Willmar 1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Olson
jeff.olson@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 ext. 1829
Assistant Coach:
Dan Rasmussen
Nate Peterson
Paul Jaunich
Student Manager:
Reno Bredahl
Tanner Kroells

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 5, 2019
    June 6, 2019 if needed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 12-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 10-4-0
    New London-Spicer 9-4-0
    New Prague 7-3-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    Hutchinson 5-2-0
    Orono 5-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-6-0
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Delano 2-7-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-5-0
    Mound Westonka 1-6-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499