Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (6-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Reed Mace P 10
4 Cooper Hermanson P 10
5 Jackson Haire P 12
8 Ethan Schweigart C 12
9 Mason Blank IF 12
13 Sully Wood IF 11
14 Ben Stearns P 11
15 Jackson Fields P 10
16 Caleb Inwards P 11
17 Lane Moe P 12
19 Eli Brooks P 12
20 Blake Itzen P 10
21 Ryan Soyring P 12
22 Tristan Wimmer P 12
23 Michael Hoban P 12
Schedule
4/12/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
4/24/2018Pequot Lakes 8 - 14 L
4/24/2018Pequot Lakes 3 - 4 L
5/1/2018Crosby-Ironton 7 - 4 W
5/1/2018Crosby-Ironton 10 - 2 W
5/3/2018Park Rapids Area 11 - 4 W
(8 innings)
5/3/2018Park Rapids Area 6 - 5 W
5/4/2018Fergus Falls 6 - 9 L
5/8/2018Aitkin 2 - 11 L
5/8/2018Aitkin 6 - 4 W
(F/5)
5/10/2018Staples Motley 7 - 8 L
5/10/2018Staples Motley 7 - 2 W
5/11/2018Thief River Falls/Goodridge2 - 6 L
5/11/2018Little Falls 0 - 10 L
5/15/2018East Grand Forks 2 - 12 L
(6 innings)
5/15/2018East Grand Forks 3 - 17 L
(5 innings)
5/17/2018Moorhead 0 - 5 L
5/18/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.1 - 5 L
5/22/2018Bemidji 3 - 11 L
5/22/2018Bemidji 2 - 9 L
5/24/2018Thief River Falls/Goodridge3 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Bommersbach
mbommersbach@detlakes.k12.mn.us
218-847-9228
Assistant Coach:
Nick Alton
Steve Fuhs

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 25, 2018 -
    Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 29,
    2018

    Day 2 - Wednesday - May
    30, 2018

    Day 3 - Thursday - May
    31, 2018

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 5,
    2018

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June
    6, 2018
    Tentative Schedule:


    Day 1 - @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 3 @ Top 3 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 4 @ St John's (2 gm) Time 11 am - 2 pm

    Day 5 @ St John 's ( 1 gm) (2nd Gm if needed) Time 12 pm - 2 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 8-2-0
    Detroit Lakes 4-4-0
    Aitkin 3-5-0
    Park Rapids Area 2-1-0
    Staples Motley 1-3-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499