Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (21-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Bailey Cowell IF 10
3 Quinn Buss IF 11
4 Ethan Beyer IF 10
5 Jaden Knips IF 11
6 Jade Smith IF 12
7 Gaige Nath OF 12
9 Jacob Von Tersch OF 11
10 Isaiah Bartels IF 11
11 Charles Reisch OF 12
12 Mark Sterrett IF 12
14 Derek Lundgren IF 12
15 Ben Serie IF 12
16 Colby Crabtree OF 11
17 Cade Wenninger IF 10
19 Hunter Baker IF 10
22 Jake Haugen IF 12
23 Nathan Nekali IF 11
Schedule
3/28/2019Adrian 10 - 4 W
4/9/2019Pipestone Area 10 - 0 W
4/15/2019Windom Area 7 - 2 W
4/16/2019Redwood Valley H.S.5 - 2 W
4/16/2019Redwood Valley H.S.18 - 2 W
4/18/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 10 - 0 W
4/22/2019Windom Area 14 - 3 W
4/25/2019Pipestone Area 10 - 0 W
4/29/2019Fairmont 2 - 8 L
4/29/2019Springfield 11 - 1 W
5/3/2019Jackson County Central 3 - 1 W
5/9/2019Worthington 7 - 3 W
(9 innings)
5/10/2019Jackson County Central 12 - 0 W
5/11/2019Saint James Area2 - 0 W
5/11/2019Saint James Area7 - 0 W
5/13/2019Adrian 8 - 2 W
5/13/2019Edgerton/SW MN Christian14 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/16/2019Marshall 9 - 4 W
5/21/2019Marshall 2 - 4 L
5/25/2019Martin County West 14 - 0 W
5/25/2019Pipestone Area 11 - 1 W
5/28/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.9 - 0 W
6/1/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 5 L
6/4/2019Fairmont 3 - 2 W
6/6/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Wenninger
m.wenninger@isd2184.net
Assistant Coach:
Jon Schomacker, Connor Hoffman
Student Manager:
Greta Ahrendt,Jenna Zewiske and James Chanthalangsy

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    May 25, 2O19
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MARSHALL
    MARSHALL
    MARSHALL
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne 10-0-0
    St. Peter 8-4-0
    Fairmont 7-0-0
    Marshall 7-2-0
    Windom Area 7-3-0
    Pipestone Area 7-3-0
    New Ulm 7-5-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-5-0
    Worthington 2-10-0
    Waseca 2-10-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    Jackson County Central 1-8-0
    Redwood Valley H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499