Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New York Mills High School        (19-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Logan Small IF 11
2 Logan Robinson IF 12
3 Caden Roberts IF 11
4 Dylan Fischer IF 12
5 Elliot Mann IF 11
6 Derrik Wegscheid OF 11
7 Derin Gaudette IF 10
8 Corey Roberts IF 12
9 Hunter Zerr OF 11
10 Justin Leaderbrand IF 11
13 Drey Roberts IF 10
14 Brady Bauck OF 12
15 Jacob Guck IF 9
18 Gabe Geiser OF 11
19 Breck Hensch IF 9
20 Bren Salo IF 9
21 Abe Carlson IF 10
22 Presten Newborg IF 11
Schedule
4/9/2019Menahga 12 - 8 W
4/16/2019Parkers Prairie 4 - 0 W
4/16/2019Parkers Prairie 0 - 1 L
4/23/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 3 L
4/26/2019Menahga 6 - 2 W
4/29/2019Frazee H.S.8 - 2 W
5/3/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders5 - 4 W
5/3/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders15 - 9 W
5/7/2019Sebeka 3 - 2 W
(12 innings)
5/10/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 1 - 0 W
5/14/2019Pillager 4 - 1 W
5/14/2019Pillager 3 - 2 W
5/16/2019Ottertail Central Bulldogs10 - 7 W
5/16/2019Ottertail Central Bulldogs7 - 3 W
5/17/2019Sebeka 4 - 1 W
5/21/2019Browerville 11 - 2 W
5/24/2019Brandon-Evansville 6 - 7 L
5/30/2019Parkers Prairie 3 - 2 W
(8 innings)
5/30/2019Brandon-Evansville 17 - 0 W
(5 innings)
6/5/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.2 - 4 L
6/7/2019Parkers Prairie2 - 0 W
6/7/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.2 - 0 W
6/8/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.7 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dustin Geiser
dgeiser@nymills.k12.mn.us
218-639-9200
Assistant Coach:
Cody Geiser
Greg Esala/Terry Geiser
Jared Hotakainen/Kurt Mursu

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    5-26-2020- High Seed
    5-28-2020
    6-2-2020
    6-4-2020
    6-5-2020 if needed


    Higher Seeds
    Browerville & Morris Area
    Minnewaska Area HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Wadena-Deer Creek 13-1-0
    New York Mills 10-2-0
    Sebeka 9-5-0
    Parkers Prairie 6-6-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-9-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders 3-11-0
    Menahga 2-11-1
    Pillager 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499