Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (15-9-1)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE AGGIES


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Joe Connolly C 12
2 Paul March OF 12
3 Tommy Schmidt IF 12
5 Edmund Schmitz OF 10
6 Isaac Schmidt P 9
7 Conrad Tibesar P 12
8 Brian Donnelly OF 12
9 John Patros IF 9
10 Mitchell Dahl IF 12
11 Joe Dettloff IF 12
12 Marcus Morehead 1B 12
14 Luke Brezny P 12
15 Jacob Brezny SS 11
16 Matthew Hansmann IF 11
20 Andrew Kimlinger IF 12
21 Jonathan Prokop P 12
22 William Toner OF 10
26 Gus Wolf 3B 12
27 Quinn Walsh OF 12
Schedule
4/10/2019St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet13 - 1 W
(6 innings)
4/16/2019Liberty Classical Academy9 - 4 W
4/20/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury8 - 9 L
(10 Innings)
4/23/2019Concordia Academy7 - 11 L
4/24/2019Columbia Heights 5 - 6 L
4/26/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy6 - 5 W
4/27/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 7 L
4/29/2019Fridley 4 - 5 L
5/1/2019DeLaSalle 3 - 8 L
5/3/2019Heritage Christian Academy11 - 4 W
5/3/2019Osseo 0 - 1 L
5/6/2019St. Anthony Village 6 - 3 W
5/7/2019Academy of Holy Angels1 - 8 L
5/10/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.19 - 0 W
5/11/2019Trinity School at River Ridge2 - 0 W
5/13/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy16 - 2 W
5/14/2019Spectrum 8 - 1 W
5/16/2019Mounds Park Academy2 - 1 W
5/17/2019Blake School (The)6 - 1 W
5/23/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy2 - 1 W
(Section 4AA)
5/23/2019Columbia Heights 1 - 8 L
(Section 4AA)
5/28/2019Mounds Park Academy3 - 1 W
(Section 4AA)
5/30/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury6 - 5 W
(10 Innings)
6/1/2019Concordia Academy13 - 3 W
(5 Innings)
6/5/2019St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0 T
(Section 4AA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Streitz
mstreitz@saintagnesschool.org
651-925-8705
Assistant Coach:
Dylan Mason
Jerry Klein; Erick Klein
Max Floeder

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    May 18(play-in) 19, 21,
    26, 28, 30, June 2, 4. 2020
    at High Seed except June 4 at University of Northwestern
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 6-1-0
    DeLaSalle 6-1-0
    Columbia Heights 5-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 4-3-0
    Concordia Academy 3-3-0
    St. Agnes 2-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 1-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 1-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499