Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Windom Area High School        (12-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Windom Baseball 2019

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kyle Espenson C 11
3 Kobe Lovell P 12
4 Andrew Quiring IF 12
5 Alex Borsgard C 12
6 Kade Sammons IF 10
7 Brandyn Sanow OF 12
8 Alex Espenson IF 10
9 Trenton Renquist OF 10
11 Eric Pfeffer OF 12
13 Austin Doorenbos IF 10
14 Sam Doorenbos IF 10
15 Connor Slette IF 10
16 Ethan Pohlman C 10
19 Trey Lacanne IF 11
21 Connor Redman IF 10
22 Hunter Walklin IF 10
23 Tyler Zieske OF 12
Schedule
4/2/2019Red Rock Centra/Westbrook-Waln19 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/4/2019Murray County Central 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/5/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9 - 7 W
4/8/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial13 - 3 W
(5 innings)
4/15/2019Luverne 2 - 7 L
4/18/2019Jackson County Central 14 - 4 W
(6 innings)
4/22/2019Luverne 3 - 14 L
4/23/2019Saint James Area11 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/26/2019Pipestone Area 3 - 2 W
5/2/2019Redwood Valley H.S.14 - 7 W
5/4/2019Fairmont 1 - 9 L
5/4/2019Blue Earth Area 3 - 4 L
5/6/2019Springfield 5 - 9 L
5/7/2019Jackson County Central 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/10/2019Saint James Area7 - 0 W
5/11/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.6 - 0 W
5/13/2019Pipestone Area 1 - 3 L
5/14/2019Worthington 2 - 4 L
5/16/2019Redwood Valley H.S.5 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Schlomann
bschlomann@isd177.com
(507)831-6910
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Johnson
Terry Burmeister
Travis Janssen
Student Manager:
Olivia Maras
Rebekka Hacker

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    May 25, 2O19
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MARSHALL
    MARSHALL
    MARSHALL
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne 10-0-0
    St. Peter 8-4-0
    Fairmont 7-0-0
    Marshall 7-2-0
    Windom Area 7-3-0
    Pipestone Area 7-3-0
    New Ulm 7-5-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-5-0
    Worthington 2-10-0
    Waseca 2-10-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    Jackson County Central 1-8-0
    Redwood Valley H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499