Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cleveland High School        (7-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bryce Novak G 11
1 Brendon Brown F 11
2 Austin Plonsky G 12
3 Alex McCabe G 9
4 Isaac Mueller G 9
5 Carter Kopet G 12
12 Levi Baker G 10
13 Kyle Pope G 12
14 Luke Mueller G 10
15 Austin Gibeau G 11
21 Brady Omtvedt G 12
22 Payton Remiger F 12
23 Evan Koppelman F 12
24 Mitch McCabe G 12
32 Joe Dembouski C 11
34 Daniel Rohlfing F 11
45 Kendall Lusty G 12
55 Ben Holden F 9
Schedule
12/7/2017Alden-Conger 79 - 48 W
12/12/2017Madelia 66 - 47 W
12/15/2017Mankato Loyola H.S.72 - 46 W
12/27/2017Brooklyn Center 44 - 70 L
12/28/2017Gary Comer College Prep (IL)79 - 47 W
1/5/2018Martin County West 86 - 66 W
1/8/2018Randolph 65 - 63 W
1/9/2018Tri-City United 63 - 56 W
1/11/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.67 - 46 W
1/15/2018Hope Academy97 - 38 W
1/16/2018T/ML/GHEC0 - 0
1/19/2018Nicollet 0 - 0
1/25/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
1/26/2018Houston 0 - 0
1/27/2018Springfield 0 - 0
1/29/2018Glenville-Emmons 0 - 0
1/30/2018St. Clair 0 - 0
2/1/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/3/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2018Valley Conference Showcase0 - 0
2/15/2018Valley Conference Showcase0 - 0
2/17/2018Valley Conference Showcase0 - 0
2/20/2018Medford 0 - 0
2/22/2018Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars0 - 0
2/26/2018United South Central 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Fredrickson
danfred35@gmail.com
507-402-6875
Assistant Coach:
Joe Remiger (B-Squad)
Lon Voss (C-Squad)
Student Manager:
Karson Lindsay

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Cleveland 4-0-0
    St. Clair 4-1-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 3-2-0
    Mankato Loyola H.S. 3-3-0
    T/ML/GHEC 2-3-0
    Nicollet 1-0-0
    Alden-Conger 1-3-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0-3-0
    Madelia 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499