Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cromwell-Wright High School        (23-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Marcus Pocernich G 11
2 Drew Libbon G 11
3 Ben Hansen G 10
4 Micah Pocernich G 10
12 Ethan Shelton G 8
20 Isaac Shelton G 11
21 Jaden Gronner F 11
23 Kyle Pfisthner F 12
24 Gage Jones F 10
25 Cameron Dickey G 10
32 Cameron Cahoon F 11
33 Cayden Karppinen G 12
34 Garrett Jones F 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Barnum 47 - 56 L
12/7/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 63 - 56 W
12/12/2017Hill City 91 - 57 W
12/15/2017Carlton 87 - 57 W
12/18/2017Cook County 72 - 43 W
12/22/2017Wrenshall 68 - 53 W
12/27/2017Cloquet 58 - 90 L
12/28/2017Duluth Denfeld 64 - 80 L
1/2/2018East Central H.S.91 - 60 W
1/5/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 59 - 46 W
1/9/2018Floodwood 66 - 40 W
1/12/2018Moose Lake/Willow River50 - 62 L
1/16/2018McGregor 62 - 44 W
1/19/2018Barnum 52 - 63 L
1/23/2018Wrenshall 63 - 73 L
1/30/2018South Ridge 81 - 58 W
2/2/2018Carlton 81 - 64 W
2/5/2018Two Harbors 74 - 63 W
2/9/2018Floodwood 70 - 41 W
2/12/2018Cook County 55 - 40 W
2/13/2018Bigfork 72 - 39 W
2/16/2018McGregor 59 - 41 W
2/20/2018Cherry 94 - 19 W
2/23/2018Nevis 55 - 49 W
(OT )
2/26/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 63 - 45 W
3/2/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 46 - 40 W
3/8/2018Bertha-Hewitt 69 - 55 W
3/10/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley60 - 55 W
(2OT)
3/12/2018Nevis 55 - 50 W
3/16/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 40 - 72 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Pocernich
bpocernich@isd95.org
218-644-3716 x2156
Assistant Coach:
Dean Levinski
Student Manager:
Madisyn Anderson
Zayde Smith

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 10-1-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Carlton 4-6-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    Cook County 2-3-0
    South Ridge 1-3-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499