Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (10-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Cole Cochran G 12
3 Gus Flick G 12
4 Isaac Morris F 12
5 Sanders Asplin G 10
12 Jake Nelson G 12
13 Grant Thinesen G 12
20 Caden Webb F 12
22 Collin Krick F 11
23 Alex Terning G 12
24 Chad Dischinger G 12
30 Ethan Brandel F 12
34 Noah Jenkins C 11
44 Trever Kaiser G 12
55 Grant Sangren C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Norwood-Young America 61 - 54 W
12/5/2017Willmar 44 - 76 L
12/8/2017Kimball Area 64 - 61 W
12/12/2017Big Lake 53 - 50 W
12/14/2017Hutchinson 51 - 41 W
12/19/2017Maple Lake 41 - 49 L
12/27/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 37 W
12/27/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.43 - 37 W
12/28/2017Howard Lake Tournament48 - 37 W
1/5/2018Becker 75 - 77 L
1/11/2018Mound Westonka 66 - 54 W
1/13/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.60 - 51 W
1/16/2018Rockford 64 - 61 W
1/19/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/23/2018Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
1/30/2018Annandale 0 - 0
2/2/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
2/8/2018Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/13/2018Rockford 0 - 0
2/20/2018Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
2/26/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0
2/27/2018Annandale 0 - 0
3/2/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Chvojicek
davidchvojicek@gmail.com
952-913-5739
Assistant Coach:
Carl Aho (C)
Dave Kucera (B)
Ryan Tool Varsity Asst
Student Manager:
Larissa Halonen

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 3, 2018
    QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 6, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 10, 2018 -
    SF

    Thursday - March 15, 2018 -
    Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    2-3:30 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday - Final @ SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 3-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-0-0
    Mound Westonka 1-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-2-0
    New London-Spicer 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499