Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (21-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Leo Healy G 12
5 Peyton Fobbe G 11
11 Trenton Peterson G 12
12 Vince Healy G 11
13 Andrew Bowman F 11
14 Cameron Howard G 11
15 Trent Peper F 12
21 Ben Holthaus F 12
22 TJ Jok F 11
23 Carter Lano F 11
24 Nick Bieniek F 12
25 Logan Fort G 11
30 Jayden Hardy G 12
31 Jack Williamson G 11
32 Matt Schueler C 11
33 AJ Hinz F 12
34 Cody Iacono F 12
35 Devon Ramstad C 11
Schedule
12/7/2017Maple Lake 61 - 41 W
12/9/2017Esko 68 - 55 W
12/15/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.61 - 22 W
12/19/2017Kimball Area 69 - 44 W
12/21/2017Holy Family Catholic 51 - 60 L
12/27/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta57 - 50 W
12/28/2017Perham 40 - 45 L
1/5/2018New London-Spicer 65 - 61 W
1/9/2018Paynesville Area 68 - 50 W
1/11/2018Watertown-Mayer 71 - 43 W
1/16/2018Litchfield 58 - 37 W
1/19/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 85 - 55 W
1/23/2018Rockford 64 - 38 W
1/26/2018Mound Westonka 76 - 57 W
1/29/2018Hopkins 47 - 66 L
1/30/2018Dassel-Cokato 62 - 49 W
2/2/2018New London-Spicer 48 - 65 L
2/3/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 69 - 64 W
2/9/2018Watertown-Mayer 68 - 46 W
2/13/2018Litchfield 49 - 51 L
2/16/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 58 - 46 W
2/19/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 40 - 44 L
2/20/2018Rockford 80 - 62 W
2/23/2018Mound Westonka 52 - 23 W
2/27/2018Dassel-Cokato 72 - 58 W
3/2/2018Breck School63 - 58 W
3/8/2018Rush City 81 - 38 W
3/10/2018Pine City 52 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don "Skip" Dolan
sdolan@isd876.org
320-493-3818
Assistant Coach:
Michael Zuehlke
Andy Ortmann
Student Manager:
Griffin Zuehlke, Graham Zuehlke
Joseph Healy, Caleb Purcell

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 12-2-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Rockford 9-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Delano 5-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 5-9-0
    Orono 4-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-5-0
    Litchfield 4-8-0
    Mound Westonka 4-11-0
    Waconia 3-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 2-12-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    Hutchinson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499