Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Luke Glenna G 12
3 Charlie Fischer G 12
4 Anders Nelson G 12
5 Dominick Ingram G 12
10 Jack Middleton G 11
11 Matthew Enck G 11
12 MIles Harrell G 10
14 Andrew Enck G 11
20 Zach Kloos G 11
21 Cameron Schmidt F 11
22 Charles Haff F 11
23 Tommy Denn F 11
24 Zach Haji G 11
32 John Deutsch G 11
33 Oscar O'Brien G 11
44 Chris Rohlf C 12
50 Jacob Hutson C 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School63 - 54 W
12/7/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 75 - 61 W
12/12/2017Apple Valley 71 - 66 W
12/15/2017Hopkins 59 - 81 L
12/16/2017Delano 88 - 58 W
12/19/2017Chaska 63 - 66 L
12/21/2017Park Center 60 - 65 L
12/27/2017Shakopee 74 - 66 W
12/29/2017Eden Prairie 63 - 72 L
1/4/2018St. Louis Park 58 - 54 W
1/6/2018Maranatha Christian Academy71 - 42 W
1/9/2018Chanhassen 72 - 68 W
1/12/2018Bloomington Jefferson 72 - 64 W
1/16/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.73 - 55 W
1/19/2018Minnetonka 70 - 55 W
1/20/2018Minneapolis Washburn 75 - 47 W
1/30/2018Orono 48 - 60 L
2/2/2018Wayzata 73 - 82 L
2/7/2018Eden Prairie 78 - 61 W
2/9/2018Hopkins 67 - 93 L
2/15/2018Prior Lake 50 - 52 L
2/17/2018Cambridge-Isanti 85 - 70 W
2/20/2018Holy Family Catholic 99 - 76 W
2/23/2018Minnetonka 70 - 71 L
2/27/2018Woodbury 58 - 53 W
3/2/2018Wayzata 60 - 59 W
3/7/2018Shakopee 77 - 58 W
(Section)
3/10/2018Prior Lake 70 - 62 W
(Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Burger
joseph.burger@edinaschools.org
952-848-3817
Assistant Coach:
Brian Jungwirth, Michael Landers
Luke Boline, Greg Grosz, Jon Moore

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAAA Tournament
    2018
    Wednesday, March 7th,
    Saturday, March 10th,
    Friday, March 16th,

    QF at high seed 7:00 pm
    SF at top seed 2 games at that site 1:00 pm and 3:00 pm
    Finals at high seed: 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Hopkins 6-0-0
    Eden Prairie 4-4-0
    Wayzata 4-4-0
    Edina 3-5-0
    Minnetonka 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499