Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (17-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Noah Krafft G 12
4 Anders Nelson G 11
5 Dominick Ingram G 11
10 Jack Middleton G 10
11 Charlie Fischer G 11
12 Walt McGrory G 12
14 Max Harrell G 12
20 Charlie Wood F 11
21 Matt Hofrenning C 12
22 George Sanda G 11
23 Luke Glenna G 11
24 Michael Van Gorp F 12
32 Elston Pittman-Dainja F 12
33 Derek Graf C 12
34 Jimmy Connell G 12
42 Cameron Schmidt F 10
50 Zach Kloos G 10
Schedule
12/6/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.62 - 72 L
12/13/2016Shakopee 95 - 66 W
12/16/2016Hopkins 73 - 63 W
12/20/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School76 - 67 W
12/27/2016Chaska 74 - 68 W
12/29/2016Eden Prairie 66 - 83 L
1/6/2017Sioux Falls Roosevelt76 - 41 W
1/7/2017Sioux Falls Lincoln64 - 55 W
1/10/2017Chanhassen 81 - 67 W
1/13/2017St. Louis Park 81 - 68 W
1/16/2017Orono 80 - 71 W
1/20/2017Minnetonka 75 - 78 L
1/24/2017Woodbury 83 - 92 L
1/27/2017Eden Prairie 43 - 66 L
1/28/2017Bloomington Jefferson 63 - 65 L
1/31/2017Wayzata 56 - 54 W
2/3/2017Tartan 71 - 69 W
2/7/2017Holy Family Catholic 89 - 53 W
2/10/2017Hopkins 78 - 85 L
2/17/2017Mounds View 76 - 61 W
2/18/2017Cambridge-Isanti 78 - 56 W
2/21/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.65 - 76 L
2/24/2017Minnetonka 63 - 62 W
2/25/2017Minneapolis South 94 - 71 W
2/28/2017Minneapolis Southwest 88 - 75 W
3/3/2017Wayzata 67 - 68 L
3/11/2017Chaska 61 - 73 L
12/7/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Burger
joseph.burger@edinaschools.org
952-848-3817
Assistant Coach:
Michael Landers, Greg Grosz, Jon Moore
Zach Makray, Brian Jungwirth
Student Manager:
Joseph Ready, Sebastian Birchand, Emmie Sells
Meghan Rickert, Johnny Wedl

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAAA Tournament
    2017

    QF: Wednesday, March 8 7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, March 11 @ Hopkins: 5:00 pm and 7::00 pm
    Finals, Thursday, March 17, 7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed
    SF: Hopkins H.S
    Finals Hopkins H.S.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Hopkins 6-2-0
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 3-5-0
    Eden Prairie 2-4-0
    Minnetonka 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499