Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ely High School        (12-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jasiah Wigdahl C 12
2 Patrick Vanderbeek G 12
3 Joey Bianco G 8
4 Charley Dammann G 12
5 Brock Latourell G 10
10 Eric Omerza G 11
11 Trevor Mattson G 12
12 Emmett Faltesek G 10
20 Dylan Fenske F 11
21 Nils Deremee G 11
22 Alex Motes F 12
30 Will Davies G 10
31 Harry Simons G 9
32 Finn Liesching F 12
40 Tymur Moskalyk F 12
42 Bryce Longwell F 11
50 Collen Seliskar F 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Two Harbors 41 - 59 L
12/7/2018International Falls H.S.67 - 72 L
12/8/2018Hill City 81 - 42 W
12/11/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 72 - 33 W
12/14/2018North Woods 40 - 72 L
12/21/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.80 - 28 W
12/28/2018Isle 72 - 61 W
12/29/2018Cook County 86 - 64 W
1/4/2019Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 61 - 50 W
1/8/2019Greenway 61 - 73 L
1/11/2019Nashwauk-Keewatin 52 - 67 L
1/15/2019Bigfork 64 - 53 W
1/18/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 63 - 69 L
1/19/2019Marshall School, Duluth72 - 56 W
1/22/2019Fond du Lac Ojibwe 84 - 66 W
2/1/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 58 - 44 W
2/4/2019Cherry 86 - 40 W
2/5/2019Cook County 58 - 53 W
2/8/2019Mesabi East 46 - 69 L
2/12/2019Lakeview Christian Academy51 - 67 L
2/15/2019Chisholm 74 - 64 W
2/19/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 61 - 64 L
2/22/2019South Ridge 70 - 51 W
2/23/2019Sacred Heart 55 - 62 L
2/26/2019Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0
3/1/2019Wrenshall 72 - 49 W
3/9/2019Lakeview Christian Academy60 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom McDonald
tmcdonald@ely.k12.mn.us
218-365-6166 ext 1770
Assistant Coach:
Mike Keller
Rob Mattson
Tim Omerza
Student Manager:
Jenna Merhar,
Lauren Olson, Riley Bishop

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 4, 6, 9, 13, 15, 2019
    Play-in & second round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at UMD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Arrowhead Standings
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 3-0-0
    Ely 1-0-0
    Northeast Range 0-0-0
    North Woods 0-0-0
    Cherry 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499