Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lac qui Parle Valley High School        (9-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mason Clark G 10
3 Austin Bonn G 10
4 Caden Bjornjeld G 11
5 Eean Allpress G 11
10 Isaac Gerdes G 12
11 Evan Hegland F 9
12 Evan Benson G 12
14 Ross Olson F 12
21 Braiden Kittelson F 12
25 Tucker Droogsma F 10
33 Thomas Daniels F 11
35 Maverick Conn F 9
Schedule
12/1/2017West Central Area School58 - 64 L
12/2/2017Ellsworth 81 - 50 W
12/5/2017Ortonville 64 - 69 L
(2OT)
12/8/2017Renville County West 72 - 44 W
12/12/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.54 - 51 W
(2OT)
12/15/2017Central Minnesota Christian59 - 53 W
12/16/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta31 - 57 L
12/19/2017Dawson-Boyd 54 - 57 L
12/21/2017MACCRAY 64 - 54 W
12/29/2017Sauk Centre 59 - 64 L
12/30/2017BOLD HS62 - 84 L
1/5/2018Canby 73 - 40 W
1/6/2018Benson 64 - 36 W
1/9/2018Lakeview 53 - 69 L
1/11/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72 - 55 W
1/12/2018Montevideo 68 - 53 W
1/16/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 38 - 73 L
1/19/2018Minneota 52 - 65 L
1/23/2018Hancock 0 - 0
1/25/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
2/1/2018Yellow Medicine East0 - 0
2/9/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
2/15/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/20/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Barry Besonen
bbesonen@lqpv.org
320-752-4200
Assistant Coach:
Bart Hill
Brian Moen
Joel Voorhees

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    March 1, 2018 (Pigtails)
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15 ,2018
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (12;30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 9-0-0
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Lakeview 8-2-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 6-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-4-0
    MACCRAY 4-7-0
    Renville County West 3-5-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-0-0
    Canby 1-2-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499