Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (25-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josh Arnold G 12
2 Nathan Macho G 12
3 Tre Jones G 12
4 Ethan Thomas G 12
5 Michael Thomas G 12
10 Cortez Brown G 11
11 Luke Martens G 12
15 Ely Hendrickson G 12
22 Zach Korba G 12
23 Mark Possis G 11
24 Michael Christiansen F 11
31 Damian Swanson G 11
32 Josh LaFave F 12
32 Mustafa Abdi F 11
33 Bilhal Kone F 10
34 Max Sanders G 11
35 Jonathan Connors F 11
40 Michael Nelson G 12
41 Spencer Rolland C 12
42 Logan Wangerin C 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 86 - 53 W
12/7/2017Minnehaha Academy79 - 84 L
(ESPNU)
12/9/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.81 - 73 W
12/12/2017Edina 66 - 71 L
12/15/2017St. Thomas Academy65 - 64 W
12/19/2017Eagan 88 - 43 W
12/21/2017Owatonna 95 - 73 W
12/29/2017Park Center 62 - 59 W
(Granite City Classic)
12/30/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 69 - 80 L
1/5/2018Burnsville 86 - 72 W
1/9/2018Lakeville North 67 - 73 L
1/12/2018Shakopee 89 - 81 W
1/16/2018Rosemount 68 - 48 W
1/19/2018Prior Lake 67 - 56 W
1/23/2018Lakeville South 76 - 69 W
1/26/2018Farmington 79 - 61 W
1/30/2018Eagan 73 - 32 W
2/2/2018Eastview 81 - 63 W
2/5/2018Burnsville 95 - 60 W
2/9/2018Shakopee 99 - 72 W
2/13/2018Lakeville North 63 - 50 W
2/16/2018Rosemount 86 - 43 W
2/20/2018Prior Lake 67 - 58 W
2/23/2018Lakeville South 75 - 50 W
2/27/2018Farmington 70 - 67 W
3/2/2018Eastview 91 - 77 W
3/6/2018Rosemount 101 - 52 W
3/9/2018Eagan 92 - 63 W
3/15/2018Eastview 84 - 69 W
(Sec. Championship)
3/21/2018Forest Lake 67 - 60 W
3/22/2018Lakeville North 58 - 45 W
3/24/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 78 - 79 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Zach Goring
eagleupdate@gmail.com
952-431-8205
Assistant Coach:
Dave Edison
Jadee Jones
Jeff Groves
Student Manager:
Anya Rogers
Braxsten O'Connor-Bell

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAAA Tournament
    March 5, 8, 14, 2019
    QF @ High Sed, SF & F @ Farmington High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Apple Valley 17-1-0
    Lakeville North 16-2-0
    Prior Lake 13-4-0
    Shakopee 10-8-0
    Lakeville South 5-7-0
    Burnsville 2-9-0
    Eastview 2-9-0
    Farmington 1-10-0
    Eagan 0-8-0
    Rosemount 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499