Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (25-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mohamed Kone G 12
2 Nathan Macho G 11
3 Tre Jones G 11
4 Ethan Thomas G 11
5 Michael Thomas G 11
10 Josh Arnold G 11
11 Luke Martens G 11
12 Justin Firpo F 11
15 Ely Hendrickson G 11
22 Zach Korba F 11
23 Patrick Kelehan F 11
24 Mason Morse F 12
31 Kevin Totusek F 12
32 Josh LaFave F 11
33 Logan Wangerin F 11
34 Mark Possis G 10
35 Spencer Rolland F 11
40 Michael Nelson G 11
Schedule
12/3/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.84 - 70 W
12/8/2016Minnetonka 83 - 74 W
12/10/2016Champlin Park 84 - 91 L
12/15/2016Owatonna 95 - 51 W
12/20/2016Lakeville North 71 - 63 W
12/29/2016Madison East67 - 37 W
12/30/2016Maple Grove 87 - 103 L
1/6/2017Shakopee 80 - 56 W
1/10/2017Rosemount 62 - 42 W
1/13/2017Prior Lake 71 - 61 W
1/17/2017Lakeville South 78 - 67 W
1/20/2017Farmington 76 - 75 W
1/24/2017Eagan 77 - 39 W
1/26/2017Eastview 79 - 54 W
1/28/2017Milwaukee Riverside66 - 46 W
1/31/2017Burnsville 75 - 56 W
2/3/2017Shakopee 65 - 46 W
2/7/2017Lakeville North 60 - 51 W
2/10/2017Rosemount 75 - 57 W
2/14/2017Prior Lake 86 - 66 W
2/17/2017Lakeville South 77 - 56 W
2/21/2017Farmington 80 - 32 W
2/24/2017Eastview 87 - 43 W
2/28/2017Eagan 82 - 64 W
3/3/2017Burnsville 97 - 57 W
3/7/2017Henry Sibley 92 - 42 W
3/23/2017Maple Grove 77 - 54 W
3/25/2017Champlin Park 60 - 54 W
12/29/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
(Granite City)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Zach Goring
eagleupdate@gmail.com
952-431-8205
Assistant Coach:
Dave Edison
Greg Olson
Jadee Jones,
Student Manager:
Ellie Kuchera,
Julia Running

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAAA Tournament
    March 7, 10, 16, 2017
    QF @ High Sed, SF & F @ Farmington High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 16-2-0
    Lakeville South 12-6-0
    Apple Valley 10-0-0
    Prior Lake 7-4-0
    Eastview 5-4-0
    Eagan 5-13-0
    Rosemount 3-5-0
    Burnsville 3-6-0
    Shakopee 3-14-0
    Farmington 2-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499