Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hawley High School        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Mason Klevgaard G 11
4 Gunnar Lawson F 11
5 Jayden Carlisle G 11
10 Karter Kopacek G 11
11 Chase Libak F 11
12 Donnie Loegering G 12
14 Jacob Vetter F 11
20 Cade Carley F 10
21 Corey Ringsaker G 11
22 Clay Rasmussen F 12
23 Carter Justesen G 12
24 Noah Glad F 11
30 Brady Gratton F 8
32 Hayden Grani G 8
33 Matt Thompson F 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Breckenridge 63 - 60 W
12/8/2017Barnesville 53 - 62 L
(OT)
12/14/2017Oak Grove 65 - 75 L
12/19/2017Thief River Falls 65 - 49 W
12/21/2017Verndale 58 - 35 W
12/29/2017Hill-Murray School66 - 59 W
12/30/2017Fergus Falls 43 - 79 L
1/5/2018Perham 69 - 80 L
1/9/2018Crookston 81 - 62 W
1/11/2018Frazee 73 - 47 W
1/16/2018Lake Park-Audubon69 - 50 W
1/19/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.80 - 52 W
1/23/2018Detroit Lakes 61 - 64 L
1/25/2018Pelican Rapids 54 - 48 W
1/30/2018Breckenridge 40 - 85 L
2/2/2018Barnesville 70 - 42 W
2/10/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 57 - 50 W
2/13/2018Perham 48 - 49 L
2/16/2018Frazee 85 - 53 W
2/20/2018Ada-Borup H.S.59 - 68 L
2/22/2018East Grand Forks 74 - 81 L
2/23/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.69 - 63 W
2/27/2018Pelican Rapids 57 - 58 L
3/2/2018NCE/UH Titans48 - 51 L
3/8/2018Thief River Falls 70 - 51 W
3/10/2018Park Rapids Area 58 - 45 W
3/12/2018Breckenridge 60 - 64 L
3/12/2018Breckenridge0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Stoa
nstoa@hawley.k12.mn.us
218-483-3316
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Haugen
Travis Haugen
Student Manager:
Gunnar Carley
Jack Ford

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    Mar 8 High Seed
    Mar 10 Qfinal
    Mar 12 Semi
    Mar 15 Fina
    High Seed
    Concordia College
    Moorhead High School
    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Perham 12-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 8-4-0
    Breckenridge 3-3-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 2-4-0
    Hawley 2-4-0
    Barnesville 1-8-0
    Frazee 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499