Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hinckley-Finlayson High School        (25-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Anders Prater G 11
10 Kyle Taggart G 12
11 Lavone Kroschel F 11
15 Reuben Gibbs G 12
20 Adam Bridenstine G 11
21 Dylan Mans F 11
23 Trevor Johnson F 12
25 Kolten Furey G 12
30 Elijah Currie G 11
32 Dion Bearstail C 11
33 Travis Visser F 12
35 Cedric LaFave G 10
40 Johnny Kordiak C 11
42 Chayne Dunkley C 12
45 Jacob Rensvold F 11
50 Ethan Alleman C 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Ogilvie 84 - 28 W
12/8/2017Milaca 77 - 68 W
12/12/2017Braham 80 - 44 W
12/15/2017Onamia 91 - 34 W
12/21/2017East Central H.S.76 - 57 W
12/29/2017Heritage Christian Academy75 - 56 W
12/30/2017Esko 66 - 71 L
1/2/2018Barnum 69 - 58 W
1/4/2018Moose Lake/Willow River78 - 66 W
1/9/2018Rush City 73 - 54 W
1/12/2018Isle86 - 33 W
1/13/2018Superior HS, WI75 - 81 L
1/16/2018Proctor 79 - 65 W
1/18/2018Crosby-Ironton 57 - 38 W
1/19/2018East Central H.S.85 - 59 W
1/23/2018Onamia 67 - 32 W
1/25/2018Pine City 68 - 66 W
1/29/2018Mora 76 - 70 W
1/30/2018Ogilvie 94 - 39 W
2/2/2018Braham0 - 0
2/2/2018Braham 82 - 65 W
2/9/2018Virginia 69 - 72 L
2/10/2018International Falls H.S.86 - 39 W
2/15/2018Pequot Lakes 80 - 65 W
2/16/2018Isle83 - 45 W
2/23/2018Rush City 84 - 53 W
3/2/2018Pine City 61 - 94 L
3/8/2018Upsala 101 - 67 W
3/10/2018Braham 79 - 63 W
3/12/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.72 - 54 W
3/16/2018Cromwell-Wright 72 - 40 W
3/22/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70 - 87 L
3/23/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds88 - 66 W
3/24/2018Rushford-Peterson 56 - 49 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Kreft
dankreft@isd2165.org
320-384-6132
Assistant Coach:
Rod Erickson
Todd Visser
Student Manager:
Kally Ferguson, Jenna Tekavec & Allyce Mulder

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Hinckley-Finlayson 13-1-0
    Pine City 13-1-0
    East Central H.S. 6-4-0
    Braham 6-4-0
    Onamia 4-6-0
    Rush City 4-9-0
    Isle 3-5-0
    Ogilvie 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499