Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hopkins High School        (23-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Beauchamp, Blaise G 9
1 El-Amin, Ishmael G 12
2 Wright, SImon F 12
3 Watson, Antoin G 12
4 Mayfield, Darryl G 12
10 Woods, Akeen F 11
11 Dahnke, Andrew G 10
11 Valentin, Rayquan G 10
12 El-Amin, Idreis G 10
13 Fogel, Josh G 10
20 Davis, Curtis F 11
21 Davis, Anthony G 11
22 Nnaji, Zeke C 10
24 Stafford, Andy G 10
31 Davis, Deveraux G 11
32 Williams, A-Montre C 11
34 Hedstrom, Joe C 11
40 Branson, Zach C 11
41 Zimmer, Dane F 10
Schedule
12/3/2016Cedar Falls (IA)85 - 77 W
12/6/2016Columbia Heights 93 - 61 W
12/10/2016Rochester John Marshall96 - 62 W
12/13/2016Lakeville South 86 - 42 W
12/16/2016Edina 63 - 73 L
12/22/2016St. Louis Park 92 - 78 W
12/28/2016Eastview68 - 58 W
12/29/2016St. Paul Johnson 80 - 31 W
12/30/2016Minnehaha Academy75 - 86 L
(Augsburg Invitational)
1/3/2017Waconia 85 - 64 W
1/6/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 87 - 40 W
1/9/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 91 - 44 W
1/13/2017Wayzata 55 - 81 L
1/14/2017Maple Grove 70 - 81 L
1/16/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.83 - 53 W
1/20/2017Eden Prairie 84 - 77 W
1/26/2017Champlin Park 79 - 99 L
1/31/2017Minnetonka 71 - 65 W
2/3/2017Sioux Falls Washington (SD)87 - 73 W
2/7/2017Annandale 72 - 71 W
2/10/2017Edina 85 - 78 W
2/17/2017Wayzata 70 - 62 W
2/18/2017Woodbury 89 - 67 W
2/24/2017Eden Prairie 74 - 61 W
2/28/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.95 - 92 W
3/3/2017Minnetonka 72 - 67 W
(OT)
3/8/2017Minneapolis Southwest 82 - 52 W
3/11/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 88 - 55 W
3/15/2017Wayzata 51 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Novak, Jr.
kenneth.novak@hopkinsschools.org
952/988-4588
Assistant Coach:
Brock Tesdahl
Dale Stahl
Ken Novak, Sr
Student Manager:
Andrew Dahnke
Jazzy Bridges

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Mar 8
    SF: Mar 11
    F: Mar 15
    QF: High seed - four sites 7:00 pm
    SF: Osseo
    5:00 pm and 7:00 pm
    Finals: Osseo 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Hopkins 6-2-0
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 3-5-0
    Eden Prairie 2-4-0
    Minnetonka 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499