Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (2-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ryan Busch G 12
4 Noah Schmitt G 11
5 Ryan Friedges G 11
10 Ryan Samuelson G 10
11 Mason Vogel G 11
12 Bryce Sievers G 10
20 Cole Anderson F 11
23 Alex Smith G 12
25 Jonathan Draheim F 12
31 Thomas Gutzmer F 11
32 Eric Tiedman F 12
42 Andrew Niebuhr C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Maranatha Christian Academy82 - 59 W
12/9/2017Providence Academy65 - 49 W
12/12/2017Le Sueur-Henderson89 - 64 W
12/15/2017Belle Plaine 0 - 0
12/16/2017Southwest Christian73 - 69 W
12/19/2017Waconia 62 - 64 L
12/21/2017Norwood-Young America 80 - 34 W
12/29/2017Marshall 43 - 54 L
1/2/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 60 - 41 W
1/4/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
1/6/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
1/9/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/11/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/12/2018Holy Family Catholic 55 - 85 L
1/15/2018Minneapolis South 0 - 0
1/18/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
1/23/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/26/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
1/30/2018New Ulm 0 - 0
2/1/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/5/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/9/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/12/2018Medford 0 - 0
2/15/2018Worthington 0 - 0
2/20/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
2/23/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Urbanek
murbanek@isd717.org
952-492-4400
Assistant Coach:
David Samuelson, Yuriy Malashenko, Wade Olsen
Volunteer Assistant: Jayse Cole
Student Manager:
Bryce Leszczynski
Elijah Hagen, Carsen Hauser

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 1-0-0
    Sibley East 1-0-0
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-4-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499