Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.        (14-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Alex Call G 8
5 Austin Deike F 10
11 Isaac Call G 9
13 Weston Gjerde G 11
21 Regan Carlson F 11
22 Ethan Hauge G 11
23 Brandon Rasmusson G 12
25 Hunter Weber F 12
30 Titian Norton G 10
33 Noah Thorson F 11
35 Josh Peterson F 12
44 Kolby Lindquist F 11
52 Christian Diederich C 10
55 David Finberg C 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.41 - 44 L
12/7/2017MACCRAY 70 - 58 W
12/8/2017Dawson-Boyd 49 - 60 L
12/12/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 51 - 54 L
(2OT)
12/21/2017Renville County West 79 - 58 W
12/29/2017Windom Area 61 - 58 W
(OT)
12/30/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 53 - 36 W
1/2/2018Canby 76 - 51 W
1/4/2018Central Minnesota Christian61 - 67 L
1/5/2018Lakeview 58 - 73 L
1/9/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59 - 54 W
1/11/2018Benson 62 - 32 W
1/12/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 41 - 51 L
1/16/2018Minneota 35 - 69 L
1/23/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.67 - 59 W
1/25/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 52 - 55 L
1/29/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 69 - 46 W
1/30/2018Dawson-Boyd 74 - 78 L
(OT)
2/5/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.67 - 74 L
2/8/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross68 - 49 W
2/9/2018MACCRAY 69 - 51 W
2/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian65 - 63 W
2/16/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.61 - 35 W
2/20/2018Renville County West 53 - 62 L
2/22/2018Wabasso 62 - 56 W
2/23/2018Hancock 68 - 75 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Fragodt
mfragodt@kms.k12.mn.us
320-875-2441
Assistant Coach:
James Cortez
Jordan Helms
Justin Johnson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019 (Pigtails)
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14 ,2019
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 15-1-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Dawson-Boyd 12-2-0
    Lakeview 11-5-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 10-6-0
    Renville County West 9-7-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 7-9-0
    MACCRAY 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 4-12-0
    Canby 3-10-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-10-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499