Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Alex Call G 9
5 Austin Deike F 11
11 Isaac Call G 10
13 Weston Gjerde G 12
21 Regan Carlson F 12
22 Ethan Hauge G 12
23 Kyler Johnson G 11
30 Titian Norton G 11
33 Noah Thorson F 12
35 Levi Sweere F 11
41 Chris Moist F 11
44 Kolby Lindquist F 12
55 Lane Kohlman F 11
Schedule
12/3/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64 - 31 W
12/7/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
12/13/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
12/14/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
12/18/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
12/21/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
1/4/2019Lakeview 0 - 0
1/8/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0 - 0
1/10/2019Wabasso 0 - 0
1/11/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
1/15/2019Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019Minneota 0 - 0
1/29/2019Benson 0 - 0
1/31/2019Canby 0 - 0
2/2/2019Hancock 0 - 0
2/5/2019Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/7/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019MACCRAY 0 - 0
2/12/2019Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
2/14/2019Renville County West 0 - 0
2/15/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0
2/21/2019MACCRAY 0 - 0
2/22/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Fragodt
mfragodt@kms.k12.mn.us
320-875-2441
Assistant Coach:
James Cortez
Jordan Helms
Justin Johnson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019 (Pigtails)
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14 ,2019
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Dawson-Boyd 12-2-0
    Lakeview 11-5-0
    Canby 3-10-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-10-0
    MACCRAY 1-0-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 0-0-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 0-0-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 0-0-0
    Renville County West 0-0-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0-0-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499