Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Le Sueur-Henderson        (0-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: LeSueur-Henderson High School, Minnesota New Country School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aaron Barnard G 12
2 Jayce Luna G 12
3 Nolan Maczkowicz F 11
4 Ethan Steiger G 11
5 Will Clarke C 12
10 Tyler Pengilly G 12
11 Brandon Stolley G 11
13 Burke Nesbit G 12
15 Evan Weiers G 12
20 Dominic Drent G 10
21 Logan Kahlow F 12
23 Andrew Budach F 12
25 Noah Koller G 11
31 Zach Berndt G 10
33 Jesse Mercado F 10
35 Trace Edmondson C 11
41 Connor Arnold C 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.61 - 73 L
12/4/2018St. Peter 70 - 76 L
12/11/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
12/14/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
12/18/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
12/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
12/27/2018Redwood Valley Tournament0 - 0
12/28/2018Redwood Valley Tournament0 - 0
1/4/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
1/8/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/11/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
1/15/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
1/17/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/22/2019Jordan 0 - 0
1/25/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
1/28/2019Cleveland 0 - 0
1/31/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/2/2019Nicollet 0 - 0
2/5/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/8/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
2/14/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
2/15/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
2/19/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/21/2019New Ulm 0 - 0
2/22/2019Jordan 0 - 0
3/4/2019Sub-Sections0 - 0
3/7/2019Sub-Sections0 - 0
3/11/2019Sub-Section Championship0 - 0
3/15/2019Section Championship0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Marcussen
dmarcussen@isd2397.org
507-665-5864
Assistant Coach:
Chad Nesbit (Var. Asst.)
Jordan Kahlow (C-Squad)
Robert Steiger (B-Squad)
Student Manager:
Kyle Wondra, Tim Kulzer, Kindre Radloff, Seth Hardel
Allison Schwandt, Jennifer Rico

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499