Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (8-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Logan Graphenteen G 10
3 Alex Gruenke G 11
4 Tyson Michels G 9
5 Tanner Ziegenhagen G 10
10 Owen Boerema G 11
11 Griffin Kinny F 12
12 Joe Pennertz F 11
21 Josh Johnson F 11
23 Jordan Green F 12
24 Jake Schneider G 11
25 Bryce Kuechle F 11
30 Tyler Peterson F 10
32 Ben Nelson F 10
33 Jack Osterberg F 12
34 Avery Liestman F 9
35 Bret Wendlandt F 10
40 Conrad Yungk C 10
42 Josh Anderson C 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.67 - 58 W
12/5/2017Providence Academy46 - 44 W
12/8/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 32 - 52 L
12/14/2017Paynesville Area 54 - 33 W
12/22/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 - 52 L
12/27/2017Mandan 56 - 69 L
12/28/2017Braham 69 - 56 W
12/29/2017Holdingford 43 - 61 L
1/8/2018Southwest Christian61 - 62 L
1/9/2018Maple Lake 52 - 62 L
1/12/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 60 - 35 W
1/16/2018Annandale 37 - 58 L
1/18/2018Watertown-Mayer 56 - 47 W
1/23/2018New London-Spicer 40 - 53 L
1/30/2018Mound Westonka 52 - 45 W
2/2/2018Rockford 60 - 70 L
2/5/2018Kimball Area 50 - 63 L
2/9/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 36 - 55 L
2/13/2018Annandale 51 - 49 W
2/15/2018Watertown-Mayer 35 - 40 L
2/20/2018New London-Spicer 36 - 61 L
2/27/2018Mound Westonka 39 - 57 L
3/2/2018Rockford 44 - 53 L
3/10/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.30 - 75 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Draeger
mdraeger@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3156
Assistant Coach:
Jon Johnson (C)
Justin Wittrock (Ass't)
Logan Manska (B)

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 12-2-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Rockford 9-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Delano 5-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 5-9-0
    Orono 4-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-5-0
    Litchfield 4-8-0
    Mound Westonka 4-11-0
    Waconia 3-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 2-12-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    Hutchinson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499