Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.        (6-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
State Bound


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jacob Middendorf G 11
10 Nicholas Clark F 10
11 Nick Byers G 11
12 Gabe Abraham G 11
14 Joe Langer F 9
15 Sam Byers G 11
21 Nathan Ruda F 12
22 Brandon Fossland F 10
23 Blake Fossland G 12
25 Travis Miller F 11
32 Brian Sanchez G 10
33 Lance Larson F 10
35 Matthew Zeipelt F 11
42 Pedro Jimenez G 10
43 Derek Loxtercamp F 12
44 Joey Mena C 9
53 Ian Langford C 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 55 - 47 W
12/5/2017Albany 31 - 65 L
12/8/2017St. John's Prep52 - 50 W
12/14/2017Pierz 64 - 56 W
(2OT)
12/15/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.48 - 69 L
12/19/2017Swanville 53 - 58 L
12/21/2017Paynesville Area 57 - 59 L
12/29/2017Pillager 61 - 47 W
1/9/2018Osakis 46 - 59 L
1/12/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley51 - 62 L
1/18/2018Melrose Area 50 - 70 L
1/20/2018West Central Area School63 - 83 L
1/23/2018Upsala 64 - 42 W
1/26/2018Royalton 51 - 57 L
(OT)
1/29/2018Parkers Prairie 56 - 90 L
2/1/2018St. John's Prep0 - 0
2/2/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0
2/9/2018Osakis 60 - 62 L
(2OT)
2/12/2018Swanville 63 - 74 L
2/15/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley60 - 57 W
2/20/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
2/23/2018Upsala 0 - 0
2/26/2018Sauk Centre 57 - 69 L
3/2/2018Royalton 0 - 0
3/8/2018Perham 27 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Larson
jlarson92360@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Brett Eisenschenk-C
Dave Ruda
Mike Eberle-JV
Student Manager:
Hailey Spieker

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    Mar 8 High Seed
    Mar 10 Qfinal
    Mar 12 Semi
    Mar 15 Fina
    High Seed
    Concordia College
    Moorhead High School
    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Osakis 8-0-0
    Swanville 7-5-0
    Browerville - Eagle Valley 6-6-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 3-5-0
    Royalton 2-3-0
    St. John's Prep 1-2-0
    Upsala 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499