Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (5-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alex Baumann G 12
3 Branden Carlson G 12
4 Jacob Pallas G 10
5 Kobey Woolhouse G 12
11 Brendan Feltmann G 11
13 Matt Menth F 12
15 Cole Hagen G 12
21 Cole Stramer F 11
22 Garrett Tjernagel C 12
23 Baden Noennig G 11
25 Kaleb Winter F 11
30 Eli Johnson G 10
32 Sawyer Kubasch F 11
33 Alexander Flucas F 10
35 Brady Harnung F 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Watertown-Mayer 70 - 58 W
12/5/2017Maranatha Christian Academy63 - 59 W
12/12/2017B O L D 66 - 63 W
12/15/2017Sibley East 0 - 0
12/19/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 80 - 58 W
12/21/2017Minnehaha Academy69 - 82 L
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/22/2017Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/22/2017Minneapolis Southwest 63 - 55 W
12/23/2017Christmas Tournament0 - 0
1/5/2018Southwest Christian71 - 70 W
1/9/2018Jordan 0 - 0
1/12/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
1/13/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
1/16/2018Heritage Christian Academy70 - 55 W
1/18/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/20/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
1/23/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
1/25/2018Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars0 - 0
1/29/2018Upsala 0 - 0
2/1/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
2/3/2018Cleveland 0 - 0
2/5/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/9/2018Jordan 0 - 0
2/12/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/15/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/20/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/23/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Patrick Buchanan
patbuchanan@trinityschools.org
612-227-7634
Assistant Coach:
Dave Hagen
Jack Pallas
Mike Fernald

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 1-0-0
    Sibley East 1-0-0
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-4-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499