Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (4-24-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Legacy Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carson Sharp G 10
2 Conner Epp G 12
3 Carter Franze G 11
4 Cameron Esch G 12
5 Primeau Hill G 10
10 Harley Kendall G 9
12 Trenton Harrison G 9
13 Colton Bruner G 11
20 Jordan Sperl F 9
21 Payton Thomsen G 8
23 Tommy Steffen G 9
24 Justin Demars G 11
30 Josh Hinrichs G 11
33 Carson Hennen G 9
43 Carter Leo G 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Park Christian 35 - 58 L
12/5/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School37 - 51 L
12/12/2017Blake School (The)37 - 70 L
12/16/2017Mound Westonka 23 - 64 L
12/19/2017South Saint Paul 29 - 63 L
12/22/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville20 - 55 L
12/27/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.36 - 67 L
12/28/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.29 - 82 L
1/4/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity30 - 63 L
1/9/2018Southwest Christian36 - 80 L
1/11/2018Prairie Seeds Academy34 - 70 L
1/16/2018PACT Charter School35 - 59 L
1/18/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury16 - 68 L
1/26/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy34 - 71 L
1/27/2018Hope Academy66 - 50 W
1/30/2018Heritage Christian Academy52 - 63 L
2/2/2018Maranatha Christian Academy33 - 89 L
2/3/2018Trinity School at River Ridge30 - 55 L
2/8/2018Community of Peace Academy49 - 55 L
2/9/2018West Lutheran 43 - 47 L
2/13/2018Christ's Household of Faith37 - 74 L
2/15/2018Providence Academy37 - 57 L
2/20/2018Heritage Christian Academy40 - 52 L
2/22/2018Lincoln 95 - 60 W
3/1/2018West Lutheran 48 - 62 L
3/7/2018Calvin Christian H.S.67 - 59 W
3/8/2018Liberty Classical Academy78 - 61 W
(Sections)
3/10/2018Prairie Seeds Academy76 - 80 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Olson
Joshuaray.Olson@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Ed Thomsen
Kyle Anderson
Luke Anderson
Student Manager:
Abigail Hinrichs

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499