Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Edison High School        (7-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Tommies Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jackson Rusnacko C 11
10 Jermain Cornell G 10
11 Kevin Davis Jr. G 11
12 George Terry G 12
20 Jorge Flores F 9
21 Oliver Johnson G 9
22 Ahmed Mohamud F 12
23 Christopher King G 11
24 Tenzing Chime G 12
32 Mohamed Mohamud F 9
34 Abdi Wasa Farah G 10
35 Abdi Aden G 10
40 Mustapha Salad F 10
42 Jabari Langley G 9
44 Ibrahim Mohamud C 10
55 Montrea Talabi F 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Rockford 62 - 80 L
12/7/2017PACT Charter School49 - 36 W
12/12/2017Nova Classical Academy71 - 61 W
12/16/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 56 - 65 L
12/18/2017Community of Peace Academy80 - 38 W
12/19/2017Minneapolis South 53 - 74 L
12/21/2017Christ's Household of Faith49 - 69 L
12/27/2017Trinity School at River Ridge47 - 57 L
12/28/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet86 - 69 W
12/28/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet86 - 69 W
12/29/2017St. Agnes 56 - 64 L
1/9/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.62 - 95 L
1/12/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 48 - 75 L
1/17/2018Minneapolis Southwest 50 - 75 L
1/19/2018Minneapolis Washburn 52 - 62 L
1/27/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet74 - 68 W
1/30/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.54 - 92 L
2/1/2018Minneapolis South 48 - 83 L
2/2/2018Twin Cities Academy61 - 82 L
2/2/2018Charter Stars61 - 82 L
2/5/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.45 - 81 L
2/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 38 - 81 L
2/10/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.68 - 78 L
2/12/2018St. Anthony Village 44 - 60 L
2/13/2018Minneapolis Southwest 63 - 62 W
2/15/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury53 - 75 L
2/20/2018Minneapolis Washburn 63 - 77 L
2/27/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.48 - 101 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ahmil Jihad
ahmil.jihad@spps.org
612-600-7229
Assistant Coach:
Abdullahi Aden/Joe Coluccy
Jama Bulhan
Jefferson Belmont/Paul Nettles

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 12-1-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 5-2-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 4-2-0
    Minneapolis South 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 4-3-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-11-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499