Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis South High School        (5-22-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Chris Parshall G 10
2 Kevin Pellew G 12
5 Jalan Jones G 11
11 Curtis Jones G 9
12 Demetrius Gladney G 11
15 Malachi Lossow G 12
20 Josiah Lossow F 10
22 Kevin Holler G 12
23 Marcus Acha C 10
32 Eddy MacDonald C 12
33 Timon Jones F 12
42 Leif Riveness C 10
54 Cossy Kowouto C 11
Schedule
12/6/2016Minneapolis Southwest 83 - 79 W
12/9/2016Minneapolis Edison 86 - 64 W
12/10/2016St. Paul Harding H.S.76 - 85 L
12/15/2016Eastview 35 - 66 L
12/19/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.43 - 82 L
12/20/2016St. Paul Highland Park67 - 88 L
12/22/2016St. Paul Johnson 67 - 74 L
1/4/2017Elk River 58 - 83 L
1/6/2017Minneapolis Washburn 57 - 63 L
1/10/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.45 - 84 L
1/12/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 44 - 56 L
1/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School68 - 85 L
1/16/2017St. Paul Central 45 - 54 L
1/18/2017FAIR School76 - 57 W
1/20/2017Minneapolis Edison 66 - 52 W
1/23/2017Wayzata 37 - 78 L
1/25/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.44 - 76 L
1/27/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.44 - 64 L
1/31/2017Eden Prairie 44 - 84 L
2/4/2017St. Louis Park 37 - 84 L
2/7/2017Minneapolis Washburn 49 - 78 L
2/9/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.51 - 74 L
2/14/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 47 - 57 L
2/16/2017Minneapolis Southwest 67 - 84 L
2/21/2017FAIR School76 - 60 W
2/25/2017Edina 71 - 94 L
3/8/2017Wayzata 41 - 97 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Hyser
Joe.Hyser@mpls.k12.mn.us
(612) 710-0564
Assistant Coach:
Charles Hallman
Russell Smith, Joseph Shallenberger
Sheu Oduniyi
Student Manager:
Sarah Hantous, Maeve Bartell
Shovanna Rydeen

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2018
    QF: Tuesday, Mar 6
    SF: Friday, Mar 9
    F: Wednesday, Mar 14
    QF: High seed - four sites 7:00 pm
    SF: Osseo
    5:00 pm and 7:00 pm
    Finals: Osseo 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 13-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 10-4-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 6-8-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 5-2-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 5-2-0
    Minneapolis South 5-8-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-9-0
    FAIR 1-13-0
    Heritage Academy 0-0-0
    Lincoln International 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499