Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnehaha Academy        (12-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jalen Suggs G 10
3 Terry Lockett G 10
4 Hussein Farah G 12
5 Lorenzo Smith G 12
11 Langston Binns G 10
13 Jack Mahler G 11
15 Jeff Stordahl F 12
21 Bennett Theisen G 11
23 JaVonni Bickham F 12
24 Luke Burnham F 12
34 Chet Holmgren F 9
44 Siegel Howard III G 11
2 Kaden Johnson G 10
10 Prince Aligbe G 8
12 Craig McDonald G 10
14 Donovan Smith G 8
Schedule
12/2/2017East Ridge 60 - 58 W
(Breakdown Classic)
12/7/2017Apple Valley 84 - 79 W
(ESPNU)
12/9/2017Park Center 61 - 55 W
(Breakdown Classic)
12/12/2017Eden Prairie 48 - 71 L
12/15/2017St. Louis Park 59 - 45 W
12/21/2017Mayer Lutheran 82 - 69 W
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/22/2017Eastview 81 - 69 W
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/23/2017Hopkins 75 - 92 L
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/29/2017Champlin Park 63 - 42 W
(Granite City Classic)
12/30/2017Orono 53 - 50 W
(Granite City Classic)
1/8/2018St. Paul Highland Park85 - 62 W
1/9/2018Mounds Park Academy85 - 30 W
1/11/2018Breck School57 - 49 W
1/13/2018Stoughton (WI)74 - 34 W
(Midwest Players Classic)
1/19/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School79 - 32 W
1/25/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 0
1/27/2018Stevens Point0 - 0
1/30/2018Breck School0 - 0
2/2/2018Blake School (The)0 - 0
2/3/2018Austin 0 - 0
2/6/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/9/2018Providence Academy0 - 0
2/16/2018Columbia Heights 0 - 0
2/17/2018Caledonia 0 - 0
2/22/2018Monticello 0 - 0
3/1/2018St. Paul Central 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lance Johnson
johnson-lance@minnehahaacademy.net
612-618-1861
Assistant Coach:
Pete Hamburge
Randy Carter, Chandler Sentell
Ryan Johnson, Larry Suggs
Student Manager:
Deity Sullivan-Fonts
Siegel Howard

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Minnehaha Academy 2-0-0
    Blake (The) 2-1-0
    Breck 2-1-0
    Providence Academy 0-0-0
    Mounds Park Academy 0-2-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499