Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Montevideo High School        (3-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif
THUNDER HAWK BOYS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Hunter Ward G 12
4 Merrick Moe G 11
12 Sam Olson G 10
13 Trent Dreyer G 11
21 Christian Riley G 11
22 Adam Root G 11
23 Jackson Snell G 11
24 Josh Kinman G 11
31 Cade Weber G 10
32 Blaine Sederstrom G 12
33 Isaac Hoogeveen G 12
34 Tyler Blue F 10
42 Cole Sandven F 10
45 Josh Tastad F 12
51 Henry Strunc C 12
52 Thomas O'Malley C 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Dawson-Boyd 53 - 61 L
12/8/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.55 - 71 L
12/12/2017New London-Spicer 38 - 72 L
12/14/2017Melrose Area 35 - 67 L
12/19/2017Redwood Valley 60 - 73 L
12/29/2017Minneota 67 - 79 L
12/30/2017Jackson County Central 69 - 94 L
1/5/2018B O L D 61 - 92 L
1/9/2018Benson 55 - 29 W
1/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.46 - 85 L
1/12/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 53 - 68 L
1/16/2018Sauk Centre 38 - 65 L
1/19/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta34 - 64 L
1/23/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.44 - 65 L
1/26/2018B O L D 57 - 70 L
2/2/2018Melrose Area 42 - 58 L
2/8/2018MACCRAY 56 - 49 W
2/10/2018Willmar 49 - 78 L
2/13/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.61 - 67 L
2/16/2018Benson 50 - 43 W
2/19/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.46 - 60 L
2/20/2018Sauk Centre 48 - 63 L
2/26/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta39 - 56 L
3/3/2018New London-Spicer 48 - 82 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Webb
dwebb@montevideoschools.org
320-269-6584 ext 4109
Assistant Coach:
Jackson Henrich
Jon Dreyer
Student Manager:
Kaleb Anderson, Jaden Christopher
Sydney Bednar, Katia Turcios

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Melrose Area 14-0-0
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 10-4-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-9-0
    Sauk Centre 2-6-0
    Montevideo 2-10-0
    Benson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499