Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (4-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matthew Feddema G 11
2 Zach Sexe G 12
3 Jack Skluzacek G 12
4 Lukas Funke G 11
10 Brad Davis F 12
11 Josiah Greger F 10
12 Chase Vargo G 10
15 Dawson Pint G 10
24 Jack Dooley F 12
30 Carlos Estevez G 10
32 Tommy Witte F 12
33 Tyler Budin F 11
41 Carter Simon G 11
43 Wyatt Hurd C 10
53 Evan Traxler C 12
Schedule
12/4/2017Fairmont 51 - 58 L
12/7/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 50 - 60 L
12/12/2017Belle Plaine 55 - 60 L
12/15/2017Norwood-Young America 67 - 57 W
12/16/2017St. Peter 70 - 64 W
12/21/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 - 63 L
12/27/2017Mt. Lake Area42 - 65 L
12/28/2017Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars57 - 59 L
1/5/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.40 - 43 L
1/9/2018Cleveland 56 - 63 L
1/12/2018Sibley East 52 - 54 L
1/16/2018Medford 63 - 49 W
1/18/2018Le Sueur-Henderson42 - 65 L
1/20/2018Blooming Prairie 47 - 58 L
1/26/2018Belle Plaine 64 - 79 L
1/30/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.65 - 57 W
2/1/2018Norwood-Young America 40 - 67 L
2/3/2018Jordan 54 - 85 L
2/5/2018Mayer Lutheran 29 - 61 L
2/10/2018G-F-W 46 - 49 L
2/12/2018Mayer Lutheran 43 - 67 L
2/15/2018Sibley East 55 - 64 L
2/20/2018Le Sueur-Henderson51 - 61 L
2/23/2018Jordan 48 - 86 L
2/26/2018Maple River 38 - 72 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Air Chantharak
achantharak@tcu2905.us
507-364-8111
Assistant Coach:
Austin Pinke - C
Greg Feddema - B
Student Manager:
Elly Novak
Jaiden Trnka

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Jordan 11-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 9-1-0
    Sibley East 7-5-0
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 3-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 3-9-0
    Tri-City United 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499