Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (13-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE REBELS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Logan Privette F 11
3 Sam Dewey G 9
4 Brady Watrin F 10
5 Phillip Sheetz G 9
10 Adam Dragicevich F 12
11 Carter Klund G 12
12 Mason Olson G 10
14 Logan Orvedahl F 9
21 Ben Dewey G 11
22 Michael Olson G 11
23 Duane Broughton G 9
24 Eli Werner G 11
30 Carter Johnson F 10
32 Keagan Noyes C 11
34 Landin Kurhajetz F 9
Schedule
11/29/2018East Central H.S.91 - 41 W
12/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 64 - 61 W
12/4/2018Virginia 61 - 78 L
12/7/2018Barnum 55 - 44 W
12/11/2018Pillager 64 - 51 W
12/14/2018Cook County 80 - 58 W
12/17/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 70 - 36 W
12/18/2018Mesabi East 66 - 76 L
12/20/2018Braham 67 - 48 W
1/3/2019Hinckley-Finlayson 72 - 67 W
1/4/2019Esko 65 - 80 L
1/8/2019Aitkin 74 - 30 W
1/11/2019Wrenshall 78 - 58 W
1/15/2019Marshall School, Duluth82 - 77 W
1/18/2019McGregor 85 - 36 W
1/22/2019Crosby-Ironton 76 - 57 W
1/24/2019Cloquet 59 - 77 L
1/25/2019Carlton 77 - 64 W
2/1/2019South Ridge 77 - 47 W
2/2/2019Cromwell-Wright 46 - 59 L
2/8/2019Two Harbors 69 - 38 W
2/15/2019Barnum 0 - 0
2/19/2019Proctor 0 - 0
2/22/2019Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
2/26/2019Pine City 0 - 0
3/1/2019Rush City 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wes Cummins
wes.cummins@isd97.org
218-485-4435 ext. 1716
Assistant Coach:
Paul Dewey, Will Carlson
Paul Olson, Randy Peaney
Student Manager:
Logan Peterson, Blake Oquist
Nate Jungers, Henrik Hanson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 5, 9, 12, 14, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter at Duluth Denfeld, Semi, and Final at UMD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 12-0-0
    Two Harbors 5-5-0
    Floodwood 5-6-0
    Esko 2-0-0
    Carlton 2-4-0
    South Ridge 2-5-0
    Cook County 1-0-0
    Wrenshall 1-6-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-2-0
    McGregor 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499