Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta        (13-13-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chokio-Alberta High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ben Hernandez F 11
4 Tyler Riemers G 12
5 Grove, Eli F 10
10 Joseph Kleinwolterink F 11
12 Mace Yellow G 11
14 Micah Aanerud F 11
20 Kyle Staebler F 12
22 Camden Arndt G 11
24 Connor Koebernick F 12
30 Jackson Loge C 8
32 Tate Nelson G 12
34 Chandler Vogel G 12
40 Kevin Asfeld F 11
42 Jaden Maanum G 10
50 Jaret Johnson C 11
54 Judah Malek C 12
Schedule
12/8/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.83 - 58 W
12/12/2017Ortonville 55 - 64 L
12/14/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.41 - 52 L
12/16/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 57 - 31 W
12/19/2017Melrose Area 48 - 51 L
12/22/2017B O L D 49 - 53 L
12/27/2017Annandale 50 - 57 L
12/28/2017Anoka 33 - 57 L
1/4/2018Breckenridge 47 - 54 L
1/6/2018Hancock 65 - 56 W
1/9/2018Sauk Centre 50 - 37 W
1/11/2018West Central Area School77 - 70 W
1/13/2018Pelican Rapids 79 - 59 W
1/16/2018Benson 64 - 35 W
1/19/2018Montevideo 64 - 34 W
1/23/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.69 - 53 W
1/25/2018Milbank H.S62 - 68 L
2/2/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.47 - 59 L
2/5/2018Melrose Area 59 - 75 L
2/10/2018New London-Spicer 69 - 66 W
(OT)
2/13/2018B O L D 58 - 62 L
2/16/2018Sauk Centre 50 - 52 L
2/19/2018Sisseton H.S52 - 56 L
2/22/2018Benson 62 - 38 W
2/26/2018Montevideo 56 - 39 W
3/3/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.89 - 44 W
3/8/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.51 - 58 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Torgerson
mtorgerson@morris.k12.mn.us
(320) 589-4400 Ext 2103
Assistant Coach:
Bennett Lerud
Joey Fragodt
Student Manager:
Zach Hughes

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Melrose Area 14-0-0
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 10-4-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-9-0
    Sauk Centre 2-6-0
    Montevideo 2-10-0
    Benson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499