Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Nevis High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ben Bloomquist F 10
1 Luke DeWulf G 10
2 Zach Henry G 12
3 Eddie Kramer G 8
4 Logan Funk G 10
5 Derek Lindow G 9
13 Ben Soldwisch F 11
15 Keanu Yabandith G 11
21 Jack McNamee F 9
23 Dylen Spain-Brist G 12
24 Caden Kramer F 12
25 Darin Keezer F 10
32 Jack Landquist F 12
35 Michael Landquist G 11
42 Thomas Wormley F 12
50 Donny Peet F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Laporte 91 - 29 W
12/7/2017Blackduck 66 - 49 W
12/8/2017Fosston 47 - 39 W
12/12/2017Menahga 62 - 34 W
12/16/2017Browerville - Eagle Valley53 - 41 W
12/19/2017Bertha-Hewitt 53 - 34 W
1/4/2018Northland 112 - 36 W
1/5/2018Pine River-Backus 64 - 33 W
1/9/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.58 - 54 W
1/12/2018Lakeview Christian Academy66 - 44 W
1/13/2018North Woods 39 - 53 L
1/16/2018Verndale 55 - 39 W
1/19/2018Northome/Kelliher78 - 43 W
1/23/2018Red Lake 91 - 63 W
1/25/2018Cass Lake-Bena 64 - 80 L
1/30/2018Laporte 81 - 41 W
2/1/2018Pine River-Backus 46 - 43 W
2/2/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.50 - 59 L
2/3/2018Houston 69 - 48 W
2/9/2018Blackduck 70 - 45 W
2/13/2018Sebeka 68 - 65 W
(O.T.)
2/16/2018Northome/Kelliher71 - 44 W
2/20/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/22/2018Cass Lake-Bena 49 - 51 L
2/23/2018Cromwell-Wright 49 - 55 L
(OT )
3/2/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
3/10/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.52 - 39 W
3/12/2018Cromwell-Wright 50 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Kramer
skramer@nevis308.org
218-652-3500 ext 160
Assistant Coach:
Brian Dewitt
Mike Lien
Tom Ahrendt
Student Manager:
Kia Duham
Megan Lindow

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northland Standings
    Cass Lake-Bena 10-0-0
    Nevis 10-2-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 9-5-0
    Pine River-Backus 7-7-0
    Blackduck 7-8-0
    Red Lake 6-4-0
    Northome/Kelliher 2-12-0
    Laporte 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499