Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Thomas Smith F 11
1 Christian Lessman G 10
2 Brenden Mayhew G 11
3 Elijah Blomker G 12
4 Brandon Adelman G 11
5 Ryan Wyganowski G 11
10 Jonathan Kaelke G 11
11 Jake Schmidt G 11
12 Jacob Onstad G 11
13 Ethan Roeder F 11
14 Tristan Thompson F 12
15 Gideon Mische F 11
20 Will Roguske F 11
22 Ander Arnold F 11
24 Caleb Maxwell G 12
25 Isaac Jones G 11
35 Jake Poole F 10
50 Brandyn Harlow C 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.94 - 53 W
12/5/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.56 - 68 L
12/8/2017Albany 46 - 69 L
12/12/2017Montevideo 72 - 38 W
12/15/2017Melrose Area 54 - 59 L
12/19/2017Paynesville Area 75 - 54 W
12/21/2017Benson 74 - 35 W
12/29/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.60 - 50 W
12/30/2017Willmar 56 - 67 L
1/5/2018Annandale 61 - 65 L
1/12/2018Rockford 84 - 86 L
(OT)
1/16/2018Mound Westonka 77 - 71 W
1/19/2018Dassel-Cokato 70 - 80 L
1/23/2018Litchfield 53 - 40 W
1/25/2018Watertown-Mayer 59 - 53 W
1/27/2018Redwood Valley 74 - 66 W
1/30/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 90 - 54 W
2/2/2018Annandale 65 - 48 W
2/8/2018Rockford 81 - 76 W
2/10/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta66 - 69 L
(OT)
2/13/2018Mound Westonka 69 - 59 W
(OT)
2/16/2018Dassel-Cokato 69 - 59 W
2/20/2018Litchfield 61 - 36 W
2/23/2018Watertown-Mayer 75 - 70 W
2/27/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 95 - 73 W
3/3/2018Montevideo 82 - 48 W
3/8/2018Redwood Valley 82 - 72 W
3/10/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.66 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Schmiesing
schmiesingc@nls.k12.mn.us
320-354-2252, X 2625
Assistant Coach:
Dave Cors
Jonah Dahlman
Skip Wright
Student Manager:
Kenny Schmiesing
Max Slinden

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 12-2-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Rockford 9-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Delano 5-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 5-9-0
    Orono 4-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-5-0
    Litchfield 4-8-0
    Mound Westonka 4-11-0
    Waconia 3-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 2-12-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    Hutchinson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499