Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ortonville High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Mitchell Meyer G 11
5 Nathan Neu G 9
11 Zach Kuechenmeister F 10
13 Tyson Powell G 11
15 Leo Zepeda F 11
21 Jacob Radermacher F 9
21 Jesse Anderson G 10
23 DaVonte Edwards C 11
25 Nathan Strong F 12
33 Jacob Hoernemann C 11
35 Peter Treinen F 10
41 Caden Wellnitz F 11
43 Andrew Boyle C 11
43 Nathaniel Miska C 9
45 Alex Huebner F 9
Schedule
12/5/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 69 - 64 W
(2OT)
12/8/2017Wheaton/Herman-Norcross61 - 34 W
12/8/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.48 - 45 W
12/12/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta64 - 55 W
12/14/2017West Central Area School66 - 45 W
12/21/2017Hancock 73 - 82 L
12/22/2017Brandon-Evansville 47 - 32 W
1/5/2018Ashby H.S.61 - 45 W
1/9/2018Sisseton67 - 74 L
1/11/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.74 - 42 W
1/16/2018West Central Area School68 - 63 W
1/19/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross79 - 44 W
1/20/2018Park Christian 86 - 71 W
1/23/2018Milbank, SD76 - 62 W
1/25/2018Benson 59 - 53 W
1/26/2018Underwood 78 - 62 W
1/29/2018Minneota 68 - 70 L
2/2/2018Hancock 65 - 77 L
2/5/2018Renville County West 72 - 49 W
2/13/2018Milbank, SD39 - 60 L
2/16/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.73 - 38 W
2/20/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy56 - 32 W
2/26/2018Canby 73 - 59 W
2/27/2018Dawson-Boyd 68 - 74 L
3/8/2018West Central Area School55 - 54 W
3/10/2018Parkers Prairie 74 - 65 W
(OT )
3/12/2018Hancock 54 - 61 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Giese
tim.giese@ortonville.k12.mn.us
320-839-6181
Assistant Coach:
Al Guse
Student Manager:
Emily Bolsta
Tyra Biever, Tyler Peters

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Hancock 11-0-0
    Ortonville 3-2-0
    West Central Area 3-2-0
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-7-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499