Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pelican Rapids High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nick Schermerhorn G 12
3 Logan Petznick G 10
4 McHale Korf G 9
5 Brandon Osborne G 12
10 Hayden Christenson F 11
11 Oakley Kress G 12
14 Dillon Such F 12
15 Jacob Gottenborg F 12
20 Kaleb Tollefson F 12
21 Logan Fahje G 9
22 Reggie Funk F 11
23 Jayden Rutherford G 9
24 Kirby Nelson F 10
30 Liam Sytsma F 9
33 Eli Sytsma F 11
40 Zack Sjolie F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Ada-Borup H.S.55 - 73 L
12/5/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy46 - 54 L
12/7/2017Frazee 70 - 59 W
12/14/2017East Grand Forks 85 - 75 W
12/19/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 55 - 51 W
12/21/2017Breckenridge 36 - 58 L
12/28/2017Underwood 72 - 47 W
12/29/2017West Central Area School77 - 81 L
(2OT)
1/5/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.69 - 47 W
1/6/2018Battle Lake 45 - 57 L
1/8/2018NCE/UH Titans58 - 72 L
1/13/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta59 - 79 L
1/18/2018Ashby H.S.59 - 58 W
1/19/2018Perham 37 - 57 L
1/23/2018Park Rapids Area 65 - 50 W
1/25/2018Hawley 48 - 54 L
1/27/2018Barnesville 61 - 42 W
2/2/2018Frazee 70 - 52 W
2/5/2018Crookston 66 - 60 W
2/8/2018Breckenridge 73 - 57 W
2/10/2018Park Christian 76 - 72 W
2/13/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.64 - 51 W
2/15/2018Barnesville 53 - 43 W
2/23/2018Perham 50 - 61 L
2/27/2018Hawley 58 - 57 W
3/2/2018Lake Park-Audubon67 - 60 W
3/8/2018Lake Park-Audubon46 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Gullingsrud
JGulling@pelicanrapids.k12.mn.us
218-863-5910
Assistant Coach:
Adam Johnson
Derrick Nelson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final

    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Perham 12-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 8-4-0
    Breckenridge 3-3-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 2-4-0
    Hawley 2-4-0
    Barnesville 1-8-0
    Frazee 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499