Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (4-23-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Peter Schommer G 10
2 Michael Leidenfrost G 9
3 Brandon Stuckmayer G 10
4 Johnathan Hopkins F 12
5 Robert Schaefer C 10
12 Brent Schilling G 11
15 Alex Wilson G 11
21 Preston Rocheleau F 12
22 Ryan Stuckmayer G 9
23 Benjamin Herold C 12
31 Noah Cekalla G 9
32 Mason Zajac C 10
33 Jesse Marshik C 12
35 Jonah Prokott C 9
41 Cody Kimman F 10
45 Jared Prokott C 11
51 Nicholas Scholl C 11
55 Zachary Traut C 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Mora 49 - 69 L
12/8/2017Little Falls 53 - 60 L
12/14/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.56 - 64 L
(2OT)
12/19/2017Braham 53 - 78 L
12/21/2017Crosby-Ironton 57 - 51 W
12/27/2017Aitkin 48 - 47 W
(OT)
12/28/2017Greenway 49 - 58 L
1/2/2018Paynesville Area 64 - 66 L
1/5/2018Holdingford 48 - 61 L
1/11/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.55 - 73 L
1/16/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.58 - 65 L
1/18/2018Kimball Area 52 - 64 L
1/19/2018Pillager 76 - 77 L
1/22/2018Pequot Lakes 51 - 60 L
1/25/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 53 - 80 L
1/26/2018Sauk Centre 60 - 57 W
1/30/2018Maple Lake 50 - 73 L
2/1/2018Foley 66 - 71 L
2/2/2018Paynesville Area 53 - 36 W
2/8/2018Holdingford 51 - 74 L
2/13/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.55 - 60 L
2/15/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.54 - 66 L
2/22/2018Kimball Area 57 - 66 L
2/23/2018Milaca 75 - 80 L
2/27/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 54 - 61 L
3/2/2018Maple Lake 40 - 53 L
3/6/2018Esko 50 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Kahl
jkahl@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-360-5427
Assistant Coach:
Andy Leidenfrost
Dylan Pittman
Matt Poepping
Student Manager:
Emily Burggraff
Savannah Goebel

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 6, 10, 13, 16, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 13-1-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 12-2-0
    Kimball Area 5-3-0
    Holdingford 4-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 3-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-12-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Pierz 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499