Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pillager High School        (15-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Judah Beard G 10
2 Braeden Wangsness F 12
3 Luke Woidyla F 10
4 Carson Vanvickle G 10
11 Ty Swenson G 10
12 Aaron Klein G 12
13 Tanner Swenson F 12
14 Jacob Lewis G 10
15 Joe Anderson G 12
21 Tyler Colsen F 11
22 Jack Bentson F 10
24 Levi Nagel C 12
25 Spencer Schaefer C 10
31 Kaleb Smith C 12
32 Joshua Doss G 12
33 Isaac Thomsen F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Park Rapids Area 36 - 54 L
12/5/2017St. John's Prep60 - 55 W
12/7/2017Menahga 70 - 51 W
12/8/2017Royalton 58 - 77 L
12/12/2017Verndale 54 - 61 L
12/16/2017New York Mills 66 - 57 W
12/21/2017Fornshell Christmas Classic0 - 0
12/21/2017Pine River-Backus 71 - 57 W
12/22/2017Royalton 57 - 32 W
12/29/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.47 - 61 L
1/2/2018Pequot Lakes 52 - 53 L
1/4/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 63 - 47 W
1/5/2018Menahga 53 - 61 L
1/9/2018Sebeka 63 - 60 W
1/13/2018Barnum 51 - 54 L
1/18/2018Bertha-Hewitt 63 - 57 W
1/19/2018Pierz 77 - 76 W
1/23/2018Henning 83 - 82 W
1/26/2018Aitkin 60 - 48 W
1/30/2018Verndale 60 - 45 W
2/1/2018New York Mills 73 - 70 W
2/5/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 67 - 64 W
2/9/2018Sebeka 58 - 71 L
2/13/2018Staples Motley 0 - 0
2/20/2018Bertha-Hewitt 79 - 55 W
2/23/2018Henning 0 - 0
3/2/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
3/6/2018Moose Lake/Willow River66 - 76 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Bentson
jbentson@isd116.org
218-746-2155
Assistant Coach:
Brian Homan
Chris Berent
Stats-Sam Bennett
Student Manager:
Eddie Volkl
Eric KIein

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 6, 10, 13, 16, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Pillager 10-3-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 10-4-0
    Verndale 4-2-0
    Sebeka 3-3-0
    Henning 2-3-0
    Menahga 2-4-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 2-4-0
    New York Mills 2-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499