Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine City High School        (23-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
It's a Great Day to be a Dragon!!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jake Lunceford F 12
1 Nick Hansmann G 11
2 Koleman Lind G 10
3 Jake Adams G 11
4 Tanner Wicktor G 10
5 Casey Foster G 12
10 Konnor Jusczak G 10
11 *Clay Logan G 12
12 Quentin Miklya F 11
13 *Jake Rademacher G 12
14 Caleb Fromm G 9
23 Cordell Major F 12
32 Christian Fromm F 10
33 Seth Logan F 10
42 Damien Schwab C 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Marshall School, Duluth85 - 39 W
12/5/2017Minneapolis Southwest 55 - 72 L
12/7/2017Ogilvie 86 - 20 W
12/11/2017Onamia 86 - 25 W
12/15/2017East Central H.S.80 - 37 W
12/22/2017Blake School (The)66 - 53 W
12/27/2017Duluth Denfeld 74 - 77 L
12/28/2017Cloquet 61 - 63 L
1/2/2018Foley 87 - 60 W
1/4/2018Aitkin 78 - 42 W
1/5/2018North Branch 54 - 60 L
1/9/2018Isle 85 - 50 W
1/11/2018Rush City 78 - 36 W
1/16/2018Onamia 82 - 40 W
1/19/2018Ogilvie 91 - 29 W
1/23/2018East Central H.S.80 - 54 W
1/25/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 66 - 68 L
1/30/2018Braham 74 - 42 W
2/1/2018Milaca 55 - 49 W
2/5/2018Isle 78 - 31 W
2/9/2018Rush City 70 - 29 W
2/10/2018Two Harbors 85 - 55 W
2/16/2018Mora 87 - 66 W
2/20/2018Braham 53 - 40 W
2/22/2018Moose Lake/Willow River85 - 65 W
3/2/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 94 - 61 W
3/8/2018Holdingford 56 - 40 W
3/10/2018Annandale 55 - 52 W
3/14/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 42 - 50 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Allen
kallen2@isd578.org
320-629-4137
Assistant Coach:
Jason Rademacher, Wayne Hansmann
Monty Petersen, Ben Bloomquist, David Jackson
Student Manager:
Bailey Pulley, Dayne Pulley, Janae Johnson
Lexi Havel, Kelsey Erickson, Aaleaha Thieman, Ethan Miklya

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Hinckley-Finlayson 13-1-0
    Pine City 13-1-0
    East Central H.S. 6-4-0
    Braham 6-4-0
    Onamia 4-6-0
    Rush City 4-9-0
    Isle 3-5-0
    Ogilvie 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499