Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Cyrus Whitefeather F 11
20 Justin Barrett G 11
23 Nick Defoe G 10
24 Brady Cook G 12
25 Kendall Whitefeather G 12
31 Jalen Kelly F 11
35 Evan Johnson G 11
42 Frank Papasodora C 12
43 David Smith F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Blackduck 0 - 0
12/2/2017Fosston 0 - 0
12/12/2017Northome/Kelliher0 - 0
12/16/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
12/19/2017Laporte 0 - 0
12/21/2017Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
1/4/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
1/5/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
1/12/2018Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
1/18/2018Northome/Kelliher0 - 0
1/26/2018Blackduck 0 - 0
2/5/2018Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/9/2018Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
2/23/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melvin Brunner
Assistant Coach:
Keveon Kingbird
Scott Schafer
Student Manager:
Verdell Cook

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bemidji - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northland Standings
    Blackduck 0-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Laporte 0-0-0
    Nevis 0-0-0
    Northome/Kelliher 0-0-0
    Red Lake 0-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499