Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake High School        (9-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Nick Defoe G 12
10 Cole Cobenais G 12
11 Kendall Whitefeather G 12
12 Evan Johnson G 11
20 Justin Barrett G 11
21 Andre Harrison G 9
22 Chaise Rosebear F 9
23 James Beaulieu F 9
24 Brady Cook G 12
25 Harold Graves F 12
30 Jaren Barrett G 11
31 Keegan Swinson F 11
32 Keenan Swinson F 11
33 David Smith C 11
34 Jalen Kelly F 11
35 Delwyn Holthusen III C 9
44 Frankie Papasodora-Clark F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Blackduck 68 - 77 L
12/2/2017Fosston 26 - 63 L
12/4/2017Fertile-Beltrami 69 - 73 L
12/7/2017Red Lake County Rebels71 - 62 W
12/9/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke74 - 57 W
12/12/2017Northome/Kelliher78 - 72 W
12/16/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 87 - 79 W
12/19/2017Laporte 103 - 94 W
12/21/2017Cass Lake-Bena 62 - 95 L
1/4/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.53 - 68 L
1/5/2018Cass Lake-Bena 69 - 104 L
1/12/2018Pine River-Backus 77 - 76 W
(OT)
1/13/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.2 - 0 W
(forfeit)
1/15/2018St. Agnes 59 - 84 L
1/18/2018Northome/Kelliher79 - 63 W
1/23/2018Nevis 63 - 91 L
1/26/2018Blackduck 124 - 94 W
2/5/2018Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/9/2018Pine River-Backus 88 - 80 W
2/12/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
2/13/2018Laporte 0 - 0
2/23/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
3/2/2018Nevis 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melvin Brunner
Assistant Coach:
Keveon Kingbird
Scott Schafer
Student Manager:
Karrie Sumner
Verdell Cook

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northland Standings
    Nevis 7-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-5-0
    Pine River-Backus 7-7-0
    Blackduck 6-8-0
    Red Lake 4-3-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 1-0-0
    Northome/Kelliher 1-8-0
    Laporte 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499