Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rushford-Peterson High School        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE TROJANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Noah Carlson G 12
4 Nick Anderson G 11
5 Payton Hahn G 11
11 Keegan Dittman G 11
13 Jacob Paulson F 11
15 Ben Ansell F 11
21 Landon Goree G 12
23 Luke Rasmussen G 12
25 Dawson Dahl F 11
31 Landon Skalet G 10
33 Matt Nelson F 10
35 Peyton Morrison G 9
41 Luke O'Hare G 8
43 Kobe Lind G 8
51 Vinnie Mason F 9
55 Nolan Mueller F 10
Schedule
12/8/2016Caledonia 34 - 65 L
12/13/2016Goodhue 33 - 56 L
12/20/2016Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau45 - 56 L
12/22/2016La Crescent 53 - 26 W
12/28/2016Bethlehem Academy52 - 37 W
12/29/2016Hayfield 63 - 41 W
1/3/2017Kingsland 52 - 31 W
1/5/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 54 - 29 W
1/13/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 44 - 38 W
1/14/2017La Crosse Logan56 - 57 L
(OT)
1/19/2017Spring Grove 43 - 53 L
1/20/2017Southland 63 - 29 W
1/24/2017St. Charles 54 - 45 W
1/26/2017Cotter 63 - 38 W
1/28/2017Crestwood (IA)49 - 33 W
1/30/2017Dover-Eyota 58 - 40 W
1/31/2017Fillmore Central 34 - 23 W
2/2/2017Caledonia 51 - 64 L
2/7/2017Chatfield 57 - 29 W
2/10/2017Lewiston-Altura 45 - 47 L
2/11/2017Decorah (IA)53 - 41 W
2/14/2017La Crescent 81 - 41 W
2/18/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.48 - 73 L
2/20/2017Lewiston-Altura 55 - 52 W
(OT)
2/21/2017Cotter 64 - 43 W
3/2/2017Fillmore Central 43 - 28 W
3/6/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 54 - 37 W
3/11/2017Spring Grove 46 - 43 W
3/16/2017Goodhue 37 - 40 L
(2 OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Vix
tomvix@r-pschools.com
507-864-7786
Assistant Coach:
Chris Drinkall
Jake Dahl
Student Manager:
Marshall Johnson
Taylor Warnken

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 27 (Play In),
    March 1 (Qtrs),
    March 5(West Semis)
    March 6(East Semis)
    March 10 (Sub Finals)
    March 17 (Section Finals),
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    St. Charles 15-3-0
    Caledonia 13-0-0
    Rushford-Peterson 13-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 11-6-0
    Lewiston-Altura 10-7-0
    Southland 9-4-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 8-9-0
    Kingsland 6-7-0
    Chatfield 6-12-0
    Dover-Eyota 6-12-0
    Fillmore Central 4-11-0
    Cotter 3-14-0
    La Crescent 1-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499