Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Welcome to Tiger Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Hastings G 12
3 Jasper Bartels G 12
5 Andrew Hunsader G 12
11 Dylan Schumacher F 12
13 Tommy Dikmen F 12
15 Elliot Rudd G 11
21 Jack Otto F 12
23 Patrick Bigaouette G 12
25 Tyson Fahey G 11
31 Mikkel Schmidt F 11
33 Dylan Kahle F 10
35 Alex Meger F 11
41 Eli Otto F 11
43 Josh Gregory F 10
45 Brandon Taylor F 11
51 Brady Solheid C 12
53 Cole Haller F 11
55 Ethan Keohavong G 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Fairmont 57 - 69 L
12/5/2017New Ulm 70 - 54 W
12/8/2017Watertown-Mayer 52 - 63 L
12/12/2017Tri-City United 60 - 55 W
12/15/2017Jordan 0 - 0
12/19/2017Southwest Christian53 - 69 L
12/21/2017Le Sueur-Henderson83 - 55 W
12/27/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
12/28/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity67 - 68 L
12/28/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
1/5/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.63 - 60 W
1/9/2018Norwood-Young America 74 - 69 W
1/12/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/18/2018Bethlehem Academy55 - 54 W
(OT)
1/23/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
1/26/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/29/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
1/29/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
2/1/2018Jordan 0 - 0
2/2/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
2/5/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/8/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
2/9/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/15/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/20/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
2/23/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
2/24/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Fogarty
mni.paulfogarty@gmail.com
952-873-2403
Assistant Coach:
Pete Fogarty, Kevin Soller, Jarod Werner

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 1-0-0
    Sibley East 1-0-0
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-4-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499