Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine High School        (13-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Welcome to Tiger Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Hastings G 12
3 Jasper Bartels G 12
5 Andrew Hunsader G 12
11 Dylan Schumacher F 12
13 Tommy Dikmen F 12
15 Elliot Rudd G 11
21 Jack Otto F 12
23 Patrick Bigaouette G 12
25 Tyson Fahey G 11
31 Mikkel Schmidt F 11
33 Dylan Kahle F 10
35 Alex Meger F 11
41 Eli Otto F 11
43 Josh Gregory F 10
45 Brandon Taylor F 11
51 Brady Solheid C 12
53 Cole Haller F 11
55 Ethan Keohavong G 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Fairmont 57 - 69 L
12/5/2017New Ulm 70 - 54 W
12/8/2017Watertown-Mayer 52 - 63 L
12/12/2017Tri-City United 60 - 55 W
12/15/2017Jordan 50 - 65 L
12/19/2017Southwest Christian53 - 69 L
12/21/2017Le Sueur-Henderson83 - 55 W
12/27/2017Holy Family Catholic 50 - 73 L
12/28/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity67 - 68 L
1/5/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.63 - 60 W
1/9/2018Norwood-Young America 74 - 69 W
1/12/2018Mayer Lutheran 61 - 74 L
1/18/2018Bethlehem Academy55 - 54 W
(OT)
1/23/2018Sibley East 53 - 63 L
1/26/2018Tri-City United 79 - 64 W
1/29/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
1/29/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity73 - 58 W
2/1/2018Jordan 66 - 72 L
2/2/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial73 - 53 W
2/5/2018Le Sueur-Henderson67 - 58 W
2/8/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 66 - 56 W
2/9/2018Norwood-Young America 59 - 46 W
2/15/2018Mayer Lutheran 69 - 74 L
2/20/2018St. Peter 84 - 72 W
2/23/2018Sibley East 69 - 70 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Fogarty
mni.paulfogarty@gmail.com
952-873-2403
Assistant Coach:
Pete Fogarty, Kevin Soller, Jarod Werner
Student Manager:
Jake Pingalore

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Jordan 11-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 9-1-0
    Sibley East 7-5-0
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 3-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 3-9-0
    Tri-City United 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499