Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Central High School        (10-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ronelle Porter G 10
2 Daveonte Davis F 10
3 Teflon Edwards G 11
5 Nauticus Williams F 10
10 Willie Fountain F 10
11 Dion Ford F 10
13 Re'Twan Balenger G 12
20 Erving Stewart G 12
23 Elijah Brown-Kane C 11
25 Quincy Irmiter F 12
32 Luke McElroy F 10
35 Shawn Blanchard F 12
42 Kelson Valentine C 12
Schedule
12/2/2016Columbia Heights 49 - 51 L
12/9/2016Hill-Murray School76 - 64 W
12/13/2016Delano 69 - 86 L
12/20/2016Richfield 65 - 73 L
(OT)
12/22/2016Roseville Area 0 - 0
12/27/2016Minnetonka 56 - 62 L
12/28/2016TBA0 - 0
12/28/2016TBA0 - 0
1/7/2017Orono 59 - 76 L
1/13/2017St. Paul Harding H.S.69 - 57 W
1/14/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
1/16/2017Minneapolis South 54 - 45 W
1/17/2017St. Paul Johnson 63 - 56 W
1/20/2017St. Paul Highland Park H.S0 - 0
1/24/2017Henry Sibley 80 - 45 W
1/27/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet81 - 69 W
1/31/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.84 - 75 W
2/3/2017Humboldt 0 - 0
2/7/2017St. Paul Harding H.S.83 - 67 W
2/9/2017St. Paul Johnson H.S.0 - 0
2/14/2017St. Paul Highland Park H.S0 - 0
2/16/2017Minnehaha Academy80 - 84 L
2/21/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet67 - 62 W
2/24/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.88 - 77 W
2/28/2017Humboldt 0 - 0
3/4/2017St. Paul City Conf0 - 0
3/4/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.65 - 81 L
(Twin City Championship)
3/8/2017Tartan 67 - 82 L
(Section Quarterfinal)
11/30/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Howell
scott.howell@spps.org
(651)744-4900
Assistant Coach:
Curtis Bakken & Josef Betts
Dusty Horton
Malik Davis & Larry Brown
Student Manager:
Chandler Buckner
Semaj Deputre & Chandler Buckner

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    March 7, 2018, 7:00
    March 10, 2018, 5:00/7:00
    March 15, 2018, 7:00
    1st Round High Seed
    Semis and Finals both at Hastings High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    St. Paul City Standings
    St. Paul Highland Park 10-2-0
    St. Paul Johnson 7-4-0
    St. Paul Central 5-0-0
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 5-5-0
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 5-7-0
    St. Paul Harding H.S. 4-9-0
    St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499