Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Peter High School        (1-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Daniel Nadeau G 10
2 Ethan Volk G 10
3 Kaden Oeltjenbruns G 10
10 Ethan Grant G 9
12 Joey Baron G 11
15 Wyatt Olson F 10
22 Brock Hanson F 11
23 Jake Emley G 12
30 Owen Little G 12
33 Brock Bushaw F 12
40 Leif Annexstad C 12
42 Seth Lokensgard F 11
50 Isaac Peterson C 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 53 - 59 L
12/5/2017Le Sueur-Henderson55 - 59 L
12/8/2017New Ulm 78 - 68 W
12/9/2017Jackson County Central 59 - 67 L
12/12/2017G-F-W 0 - 0
12/14/2017Fairmont 0 - 0
12/16/2017Tri-City United 64 - 70 L
12/29/2017Esko 59 - 73 L
12/30/2017Heritage Christian Academy63 - 67 L
1/4/2018Waseca 65 - 86 L
1/6/2018Jordan 0 - 0
1/9/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/12/2018Saint James Area0 - 0
1/16/2018Maple River 47 - 53 L
1/19/2018New Ulm 0 - 0
1/23/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/26/2018Fairmont 0 - 0
1/29/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran0 - 0
2/2/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
2/8/2018Waseca 0 - 0
2/10/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
2/16/2018Saint James Area0 - 0
2/20/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/22/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
3/1/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sean Keating
skeating@stpeterschools.org
507-934-4210 x 470
Assistant Coach:
Derek Homrighausen
Jared Baron, Dan Guelle
Neil Doose
Student Manager:
Katie Hildebrandt
Lexie Blaschko

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca 4-0-0
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Jackson County Central 3-1-0
    Pipestone Area 2-0-0
    St. Peter 1-1-0
    Fairmont 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-0-0
    Windom Area 0-1-0
    Worthington 0-2-0
    New Ulm 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499