Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (18-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brandon Donaldson G 11
3 Kevin Durham G 12
4 Lucas Tesch G 10
5 Kameron In G 11
10 Holden Lindquist G 12
12 Jens Lundstrom G 11
14 Aaron Deis G 11
20 Austin Weckwerth F 12
22 Ryan Wolverton G 11
30 Gavin Bates G 12
32 Lucas Dose F 10
33 Austin Snyder C 11
34 Ty Knacke F 11
40 Tony Bullert C 10
42 Christian Becksted F 11
50 Alex Sell C 12
52 JaBez Bates F 10
54 Jacob Willmsen F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Nicollet 72 - 65 W
12/5/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity72 - 58 W
12/8/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 - 68 L
12/9/2017Cannon Falls 58 - 56 W
(MR Hardwood Classic)
12/12/2017Norwood-Young America 54 - 49 W
12/15/2017Mayer Lutheran 48 - 60 L
12/16/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 54 - 45 W
12/21/2017New Ulm Cathedral 69 - 75 L
12/29/2017Alexandria Area 47 - 77 L
12/30/2017Worthington 80 - 58 W
1/4/2018G-F-W 71 - 35 W
1/9/2018Le Sueur-Henderson73 - 48 W
1/12/2018Tri-City United 54 - 52 W
1/18/2018Jordan 65 - 77 L
1/23/2018Belle Plaine 63 - 53 W
1/26/2018Norwood-Young America 63 - 80 L
1/29/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.64 - 57 W
2/1/2018Mayer Lutheran 45 - 78 L
2/5/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial67 - 54 W
2/9/2018Le Sueur-Henderson52 - 49 W
2/12/2018St. Peter 61 - 55 W
2/15/2018Tri-City United 64 - 55 W
2/16/2018G-F-W 55 - 50 W
2/20/2018Jordan 53 - 70 L
2/23/2018Belle Plaine 70 - 69 W
2/26/2018New Ulm 69 - 59 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Daniel Meier
dan.meier@sibleyeast.org
507-237-3345
Assistant Coach:
Brody Rodning
Chip Wolverton
Dan Tackman
Student Manager:
Yadira Mendez, Faith Young, Jaci Tourtellott

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Jordan 11-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 9-1-0
    Sibley East 7-5-0
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 3-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 3-9-0
    Tri-City United 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499