Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School        (18-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zach Blood G 12
10 Jason Blood G 12
11 Mason Ollman G 10
14 Derek Thompson C 9
15 Weston Monson C 11
20 Manor Ollman G 8
21 Matt Fergon F 11
22 Tim Perfetto F 10
23 Coby Olson G 10
24 Riley Tiboni G 10
33 Jared DeHart F 12
34 James Nopola F 12
Schedule
12/4/2017Cherry 89 - 21 W
12/7/2017Cromwell-Wright 56 - 63 L
12/11/2017Northeast Range 75 - 23 W
12/15/2017McGregor 75 - 37 W
12/18/2017Two Harbors 82 - 60 W
12/21/2017Lakeview Christian Academy66 - 70 L
12/28/2017Onamia 74 - 42 W
12/29/2017Ogilvie 83 - 42 W
1/2/2018Floodwood 47 - 54 L
1/4/2018Ely 54 - 66 L
1/5/2018Cromwell-Wright 46 - 59 L
1/9/2018Carlton 69 - 66 W
(OT)
1/12/2018Cook County 48 - 31 W
1/16/2018Wrenshall 62 - 67 L
1/19/2018Moose Lake/Willow River47 - 68 L
1/23/2018Floodwood 64 - 36 W
1/26/2018Barnum 43 - 71 L
1/30/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 60 - 54 W
2/2/2018McGregor 59 - 49 W
2/5/2018Northeast Range 79 - 30 W
2/8/2018Hill City 79 - 48 W
2/9/2018Carlton 62 - 65 L
2/12/2018Two Harbors 67 - 51 W
2/16/2018Wrenshall 64 - 62 W
2/27/2018Marshall School, Duluth82 - 78 W
3/1/2018Cook County 60 - 52 W
3/7/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 66 - 63 W
3/10/2018Lakeview Christian Academy61 - 76 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Blood
tjblood@isd381.org
218-226-4437
Assistant Coach:
Tracy Blood
Student Manager:
Megan Johnson
Savannah Lorntson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 2018
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial Building
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 10-1-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Carlton 4-6-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    Cook County 2-3-0
    South Ridge 1-3-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499